Woodmans Store #37



Phones

(414) 376-4294

(414) 376-4023

Address

8131 S Howell Ave,
Oak Creek, WI 53154

View On Google Maps

Description

Public

Payments

Debit

Open Hours

Mon – Sun. Open 24 Hours




Found on Facebook

Woodman’s – Oak Creek, WI, Oak Creek, WI. 7,068 likes | 549 talking about this | 6,807 were here. Woodman’s was founded in 1919. The Oak Creek store. .

Make sure to visit our Gas Station to fuel up!

Congrats to everyone who guessed right. and better luck to everyone else this weekend! ‪#‎GuessThatItem‬

It’s a New Month. meaning you have a New Chance to win a $100 Woodman’s Gift Card! ‪#‎Survey‬ www.Woodmans-Food.com/Survey

Can you name this product? The answer will be posted on Monday. ‪#‎GuessThatItem‬

We’re on a MISSION to save you money! Mission brand tortillas, dips, salsas and chips! Now on sale!

What does the richest person in the world make for dinner every night? Reservations!” ‪#‎FoodJokeFridays‬

Throwback Thursday: Our second Janesville location during its Grand Opening! ‪#‎TBT‬

Line is already forming for our Effen Vodka 50 Event!

NEW! Motto wines! Available in a Red Blend, Cabernet, and Zinfandel. Just $8.69!

New OREOS just $2.99, try them today!

They’re here! The new flavors of Lay’s just 2/$5

LOVE Woodmans. I can always find what I need. The man at the deli counter said that I didn’t look like the olive loaf type. HA! He would have been surprised to know it was for my 25 year old daughter. . Haha.

I love shopping at Woodman’s! I really dislike Pick n Save. Though more than I care to, I go to Pick n Save because I don’t have a Woodman’s close enough. Open a Woodman’s in West Allis or nearby.
WoodmansFoodOakCreek

Found on Google Plus

woodman food market image image image

Astounding prices, along with one of the largest selections I’ve ever seen. If you don’t mind trekking a BIG store for selection and prices, this is your place. I had a lot of respect for Woodman’s until they put in the self-checkout stalls.
It is very, very time consuming/exhausting to check out a heaping cart of groceries.
TO WOODMAN’S: I WILL BE HAPPY TO SHOP at WAL-MART which is much closer to my residence. Long check out lines with a lot of self service lines.
Hopefully Meijer does a better job. My first visit to Woodman’s the store felt kinda dumpy (something about those red/brown tiles in the produce area where you enter). But after a few visits, the store really grew on me and it’s now my go to store. Great selection in every section except perhaps deli (decent sliced meats, but that’s it). Great prices consistently, where I don’t feel like I always need to hunt for sales.
Negatives are the check-out lines and crowds on weekends but I almost enjoy that too — lets me practice my patience skills.
Oil change place on site is also recommended — if they did tire rotations I’d always use them. Ittybiz, udis bread, & potatoes.
A great big food market in oak creek!

8131 S Howell Ave Oak Creek, WI 53154.
(414) 376-4023

Found on Twitter

MWest Coup Clippers
@ MwestCoupCliper
Woodman Shoppers: Pringles ONLY $1.13 a can!Pringles are 4/$5.50 or $1.49 each. Use our In Store Coupon and… https://fb.me/1ROLmLgz3

Debbie
@ dlohalloran
North Aurora, IL
Im at Woodmans Liquor Store – @
woodmansfood35 in North Aurora, IL https://www.swarmapp.com/c/1g2gkJHC8BW

Brianna Lynn
@ BriHugsTrees
My local Woodmans grocery store is playing @
HilaryDuff s Metamorphosis and Im singing it word for word and people are staring. YASSSSSSSS.

Woodmans Food Market
@ WoodmansFood22
Our Weekly Store Flyer good through 7/29 is now available! https://bit.ly/Appleton-Flyer pic.twitter.com/pia8TpR841

Fan Events
@ Store_Club_Fan
#
MANCHESTER UNITED- 1955 A4 Football picture/poster RAY WOOD Man Utd, BLANCHFLOWER Spurs: £2.8… https://ebay.to/1RQmUY4 #
DEALS EBAY UK

MWest Coup Clippers
@ MwestCoupCliper
Woodmans: Town House Focaccia Crackers are only $1.49 each after In Store Coupon! https://fb.me/3Il7LIdtH

J.F.Terry ®
@ JTerry414
woodmans owner face when je found out meijers was building a store right next to theirs pic.twitter.com/4G6YyDm6eZ

No Artificial
@ THEE_KUPKAKEE
I hate woodmans I hate being cold and these ppl act like they dont know when to leave the grocery store when they come here

Suggested Categories

- Supermarket,
- Gas Station,
- Oil Change Service,
- Liquor Store,
- Car Wash

Also Known As

Woodman’s Food Market, Woodman’s Markets




Please Leave a Review for Woodmans Store #37

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *



Filed under General Listing