Wisconsin Lutheran College



Website


wlc.edu?w=image

Phones

(414) 443-8800

(414) 443-8856

Address

8800 W Bluemound Rd,
Milwaukee, WI 53226

View On Google Maps

Description

Founded in 1973, Wisconsin Lutheran College is an educational institution that offers a range of learning opportunities for students. It provides classes in art, biochemistry, biology, social sciences, business administration, chemistry, communication, English, history and mathematics. The college also offers instruction in music, nursing, philosophy, political science, psychology, theatre and theology. In addition, Wisconsin Lutheran College provides classes in foreign languages, including German and Spanish. It organizes various extracurricular activities, such as college choir concerts, band concerts and student recitals. The college offers opportunities for students to participate in a range of sports activities, such as baseball, basketball, cross-country, football, golf, soccer, tennis, and track and field. It maintains a library. Wisconsin Lutheran College operates career development, health services, institutional research, institutional advancement, information technology services, public affairs, public safety and resource development departments. The college is accredited by the Higher Learning Commission.

Found on Google Plus

wisconsin lutheran college school of business image image image

Wisconsin Lutheran College School of Business.
Susan Cain talks about the extrordinary abilities of introverts and how their unique talents should be encouraged.
Susan Cain: The power of introverts.
Land an internship now, then land a job after graduating!
Read more about the Commons program. Come out to the Phat Tuesday at 9:30 for Crazy Bread from the Enactus, and feel free to ask about what Enactus is all about! Can stress actually be used to your advantage? Enjoy your 4 day weekend and remember Christ’s sacrifices as you spend much needed time with your families and friends! Would you read Ben Bernanke’s blog? Business school has found! Students are prepared to make an immediate contribution to a company or organization upon graduation. Business administration professors combine theoretical knowledge and research with real world examples.
Students can expect a highly active learning environment that consists of the analysis of real-life case studies, skills development, personal interaction with professors who have year of work experience outside academia, along with numerous possibilities for internships.
Students are prepared to make an nimmediate contribution to a company or organization upon graduation. Business administration professors combine theoretical knowledge and nresearch with real world examples.
It makes your heart pound, your breathing quicken and your forehead sweat.

Also Known As

Wisconsin Lutheran College– Academic Affairs

Please Leave a Review for Wisconsin Lutheran College

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *



Filed under Churches & Places of Worship, Colleges & Universities, Libraries, Schools