Wausau Surgery Center



Website


www.wausausurgery.com?w=image


Phones

(715) 842-4490

(715) 848-5804

Address

2809 Westhill Dr,
Wausau, WI 54401

View On Google Maps

Description

Surgery

Founded in 1994, the Wausau Surgery Center is a health care center that serves people in the Central Wisconsin area. The multisurgery center serves more than 5,000 patients every year. With a staff of over 50 physicians, it features a procedure room and several operating units. The Wausau Surgery Center specializes in the areas of podiatry, anesthesiology, urology, ophthalmology and otorhinolaryngology. The center also offers dental care, pain management, and orthopedic and plastic surgery solutions. In addition, it provides a range of treatment services for conditions related to ear, nose and throat. The Wausau Surgery Center offers a selection of community services for the residents of Wausau in Wisconsin.




Found on Google Plus

wausau surgery center image image image

Our skilled team of anesthesia, operating, preoperative and recovery room personnel will assist your physician. They are committed to your personal care.
2809 Westhill Dr Wausau, WI 54401.
(715) 842-4490

Also Known As

Wausau Surgery Ctr




Please Leave a Review for Wausau Surgery Center

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *



Filed under Hospitals, Surgery Centers