Walgreens



Website


www.walgreens.com?w=image

Phones

(248) 393-2934

(920) 921-5264

Address

192 N Main St,
Fond Du Lac, WI 54935

View On Google Maps

Description

Founded in 1901, Walgreens Co. is one of the leading drugstore chains in the United States. Located in Fond du Lac, Wis., the pharmacy specializes in providing health plans and health care solutions. In addition to providing infusion and respiratory therapy, the company offers HIV/AIDS, infusion, respiratory and home medical equipment services. The Fortune magazine has listed Walgreens Co. among the World’s Most Admired Companies. It operates more than 7,650 drugstores in the United States, District of Columbia and Puerto Rico.

Payments

Debit, Amex, Discover, Master Card, Visa

Open Hours

Mon – Sun. Open 24 Hours




Found on Facebook

Walgreens, Fond Du Lac, WI. 92 likes | 235 were here. Walgreen Co. is the leading U.S. drugstore chain. We want to be the nation’s most convenient. .

Worst set up for drive threw. They allow people to wait for prescriptions to be filled. While sitting in one lane you watch 4 cars go threw in the other lane.

Found on Google Plus

walgreens image image image

3520 S Baldwin Rd Lake Orion, MI 48359.
(248) 393-2934

Suggested Categories

- Photo Shop,
- Cosmetics Store,
- Convenience Store,
- Passport Photo Processor,
- Drugstore,
- Photo Lab

Also Known As

Blue Rhino At Walgreens




Please Leave a Review for Walgreens

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *



Filed under Convenience Stores, Pharmacies, Photo Finishing