Walgreens



Website


www.walgreens.com?w=image


Phones

(262) 338-1156

(410) 535-3838

Address

1921 S Main St,
West Bend, WI 53095

View On Google Maps

Description

Founded in 1901, Walgreens Co. is one of the leading drugstore chains in the United States that specializes in the business of pharmacy, providing health plans and health care solutions. Based in West Bend, Wis., the company operates more than 7,650 drugstores in the United States, District of Columbia and Puerto Rico. It provides multichannel access to approximately six million customers to consumer goods, pharmacy and health/wellness services. The firm s business area covers sectors, such as retail, specialty, infusion, medical facility, mail service, pharmacy benefit solutions and respiratory services. Fast Company ranked Walgreen Co. among the top 10 companies in health care in 2010.

Payments

Amex, Discover, Master Card, Visa, Debit




Open Hours

Mon – Sun. Open 24 Hours

Found on Facebook

Walgreens, Prince Frederick, MD. 2 likes | 24 were here. Walgreen Co. is the leading U.S. drugstore chain. We want to be the nation’s most convenient. .

Found on Google Plus

walgreens image image image

1921 S Main St West Bend, WI 53095.
(262) 338-1156

Suggested Categories

- Photo Shop,
- Convenience Store,
- Cosmetics Store,
- Passport Photo Processor,
- Drugstore,
- Photo Lab

Also Known As

Walgreen Drug Stores, Blue Rhino At Walgreens




Please Leave a Review for Walgreens

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *



Filed under Convenience Stores, Pharmacies, Photo Finishing