Town Of Lisbon



Website


HOME.ASPX?w=image

Phones

(262) 246-8558

(262) 246-6401

Address

N72W24958 Good Hope Rd,
Sussex, WI 53089

View On Google Maps

Description

Founded in 1982, the Lisbon Fire Department works to is a full-service public safety agency that works to provide firefighting, emergency medical and rescue services. It operates a fleet of apparatus, including ambulances, rescue vans and engines. The department maintains a communication and dispatch center that coordinates responses to various emergency and nonemergency calls. The Lisbon Fire Department s services include fire suppression, inspection, and carbon monoxide detection and investigation. It conducts various public education and fire prevention programs. The department enforces fire ordinances and issues burning permits. The Lisbon Fire Department offers various employment opportunities to citizens. It is located in Sussex, Wis.

Found on Facebook


Just got home after burn house training. It was a great time working with ATF and State Fire Marshal in setting up arson fires for the NFA Fire arson investigator class. Glad the NFA decided to go with Lisbon again.

Kudos to the Town of Lisbon Fire Department who responded to trees down on Chestnut Hill in the Town of Lisbon last night. They worked tirelessy for several hours removing the trees that had been downed by last nights storm AND the kicker is . .they swept the road after the tree trunk was sidelined. GREAT JOB-proud to be a part of the Town of Lisbon.

Also Known As

Lisbon Police Dept, Fire Departments Lisbon Town, Lisbon Fire Dept, Fire Departments, Lisbon Town Fire Dept, Lisbon Police Department, Lisbon Fire Department

Please Leave a Review for Town Of Lisbon

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *



Filed under City, Fire Departments, Fire Protection Service, Government Offices, Village & Township Government