Thyssen Krupp Systems Engrng Inc



Website


advengsys.com?w=image

Phone

(608) 756-1211

Address

4311 Capital Cir Ste 110,
Janesville, WI 53546

View On Google Maps

Description

Established in 1936, Gilman Engineering & Manufacturing designs and produces custom body and frame welding systems and automated assembly equipment. Located in Janesville, Wis., the company serves the vehicular, appliance and commercial markets. Its chassis component group provides wheel bearings, steering gears, columns, corners, brakes and sunroofs. Its precision assembly group assembles fuel pumps, injectors, turbo chargers, alternators and torque converters. The company s in-house services include process planning and manpower labor requirements; complete system engineering, including tooling, transfer, simulation, controls, robot and welding; and installation, launch support and training. Gilman Engineering & Manufacturing is ISO 9001 certified and is owned by ThyssenKrupp Technologies AG.

Open Hours

Mon – Fri. 9:00 Am – 5:00 Pm

Found on Facebook

Also Known As

Thyssen Krupp Syst Engrng Inc, Thyssenkrupp Krause Inc, Thyssenkrupp System Engineering Inc

Please Leave a Review for Thyssen Krupp Systems Engrng Inc

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *



Filed under General Listing, Professional Engineers