The Woodhouse Day Spa Mukwonago Wi



Website


mukwonago.woodhousespas.com?w=image


Phone

(262) 363-8878

Address

325 Bay View Rd, Suite F,
Mukwonago, WI 53149

View On Google Maps

Description

Body CareBody WaxingBody WrapsCosmeticsEyelash ExtensionsFacialsMassageMicrodermabrasionReflexologyReikiSkin CareSwedish MassageWaxing

Welcome to The Woodhouse Day Spa – Mukwonago, Wisconsin We Invite You To…EXPERIENCE…The Woodhouse We are creating lasting moments at The Mukwonago Woodhouse Day Spa! The Woodhouse Day Spa is Mukwonago’s premier luxury day spa! We pride ourself in exceeding our guest’s expectations, making each visit a truly unforgettable experience. You will be able to relax, unwind, and revitalize with a variety of Resort Spa Services including Couple’s Massages, Facials, Vichy Shower, Manicures and Pedicures, and our exclusive Woodhouse Signature Services.

Payments

Amex, Cash, Check, Debit, Discover, Master Card, Visa

Open Hours

Mon – Fri. 9:00 Am – 8:00 Pm
Sat. 8:00 Am – 5:00 Pm
Sun. 10:00 Am – 4:00 Pm

Found on Facebook


Worst pedicure ever. Didn’t even get what I scheduled. Horrible nail tech who ground my heal raw until it bleed! Manager couldn’t even talk to me. Worst experience ever. Don’t waste your money!

So much relief to be had today as Wendy worked her magic on my neck and shoulders. Biggest Loser workouts are hard on t. he entire body and she was able to find, work on and release all the knots built up over the last couple of months. I can walk out of here feeling pampered and relaxed. Love you Woodhouse!.
The Woodhouse Day Spa-Mukwonago, Mukwonago, WI. 5,143 likes | 10 talking about this | 145 were here. Experience a tranquil, transformational environment. .

“To me, it’s not just a pedicure or a massage. It’s an escape. It’s my own private retreat.”

I love the smell of The Woodhouse!

It’s time for a pedicure at The Woodhouse.

Welcome to the Vichy Room. Your body treatment awaits you.

Let’s star, t the week off right. Have your scheduled your massage yet?

Is your skin needing extra attention this summer? Call The Woodhouse to schedule your facial today!

Yep, it’s all about the seaweed.

When I dream, I dream of The Woodhouse.

Drink more water! Hydration is a key element in good skin health.

Did you know that salt was once used as a form of currency and even the cause of many historical battles? Amazing stuff! The benefits to your skin are amazing, too! Come for a body treatment today.

I wouldn’t mind spending my weekend right here.

The candles. The oil. The music. Can I just check myself in to a room at The Woodhouse?

Please join us Thursday July 16. Skincare demos will be given. Learn more about Nuface & Glo products as the Representatives from Nuface & Glo will be joining us.

Just had the most amazing day of pampering at my new haven. The decor, ambiance, and staff are delightful! Woodhouse’s service level, and value are unbeatable. I can’t wait to return!

My experience was wonderful! I had a complimentary facial which I have never experienced. It was very relaxing and enjoy. able. All of the ladies were very professional and informative. I will definitely be coming in for services again. Thank you.

Found on Google Plus

the woodhouse day spa mukwonago wi image image image

A tranquil, transformational environment that’s both memorable and healthful. Experience a tranquil, transformational environment
We invite you to experience The Woodhouse Day Spa. The Woodhouse Day Spa – Mukwonago, WI. Experience a tranquil, transformational environment. The Woodhouse Day Spa. From beginning to end, our dedicated spa team ensures that your visit enhances your well-being.
Upon entering, you’re treated to a warm smile, a luxurious robe, and reflexology sandals that release the day’s stresses.
You’ll relax in our Quiet Room, where a selection of specialty, loose-leaf teas begins your journey to relaxation and rejuvenation. Relax, Refresh and Renew!

325 Bay View Rd #F, Mukwonago, WI 53149.
(262) 363-8878

Found on Twitter

Rob Madecky
@ decky31
Woodhouse Day Spa
Im at The Woodhouse Day Spa (Mukwonago, WI) https://4sq.com/13oh7P8

Also Known As

The Woodhouse Spa – Mukwonago

Please Leave a Review for The Woodhouse Day Spa Mukwonago Wi

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *



Filed under Beauty Salons, Day Spas, Hair Removal, Nail Salons, Skin Care