The King & I



Website


kingandict.com?w=image

Phones

(414) 386-1317

(414) 763-1925

Address

830 N Old World 3rd St,
Milwaukee, WI 53203

View On Google Maps

Description

Founded in 1988, King and I Thai Restaurant is one of the most popular and authentic Thai restaurants in Midwest that provides a variety of Thai cuisine, including appetizers, soups, seafood and noodles. It also offers chicken wings, shrimp, scallops, beef, fried rice and mixed vegetables. King and I Thai Restaurant also serves ice cream and puddings. It provides catering services and operates a full-service bar. King and I Thai Restaurant is located in Milwaukee.

Payments

Amex, All Major Credit Cards, Discover, Master Card, Visa

Open Hours

Mon. 11:00 Am – 2:00 Pm
Tue. 5:00 Pm – 9:00 Pm
Wed – Fri. 11:00 Am – 2:00 Pm
Sat – Sun. 5:00 Pm – 9:00 Pm

Found on Facebook

The Meal Mobile, Milwaukee, WI. 867 likes | 1 talking about this. We are a multi-restaurant delivery service in Milwaukee, WI.

Thank you very much for the kind words Daniel, it means a lot to us here!

Nothing great was ever achieved without enthusiasm, so let us bring you some delicious enthusiasm today! ‪#‎TheMealMobile‬

Looking for a job? Have a friend/family member/ co-worker looking for a better and/or 2nd job? Come Join The Meal Mobile Team! We are looking for both full and part-time employees. Drivers make between $15-25/hr. Must have your own vehicle with valid driver’s license and insurance and smart-phone with GPS. Call us at 414-763-1925 or email themealmobile@gmail.com. Can star, t ASAP.

Found on Google Plus

the meal mobile image image image

We also provide catering.
Milwaukee Restaurant Delivery from over 30 Restaurants to Downtown & Suburbs.
Gift Certificates now available!
5922 W Michigan St, Milwaukee, WI 53213.
(414) 763-1925

Suggested Categories

- Catering Service,
- Pizza Delivery Service,
- Pizza Restaurant,
- Chinese Restaurant

Also Known As

King & I Thai Restaurant The, King and I, The King And I, King & I Thai Cuisine, The King & I Thai Restaurant

Please Leave a Review for The King & I

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *



Filed under Asian Restaurants, Banquet Halls & Reception Facilities, Chinese Restaurants, Health Food Restaurants, Restaurants, Thai Restaurants