Texas Roadhouse



Website


www.texasroadhouse.com?w=image

Selling Proposition

Legendary Food, Legendary Service


Phones

(608) 757-9087

(608) 757-9700

Address

3201 Deerfield Dr,
Janesville, WI 53546

View On Google Maps

Description

Gift Certificates

Texas Roadhouse is a family restaurant with a location in Janesville, Wis. The restaurant serves a variety of steaks, ribs, side dishes and breads. Its menu includes hand-battered chicken critters and various other chicken dishes. The restaurant offers a variety of starters, salads, sandwiches, desserts and beverages. Its appetizers menu includes cactus blossom, buffalo wings, grilled shrimp, rattlesnake bites and killer ribs. The restaurant s special meal for children includes steak fries, vegetables, mashed potatoes, hot dogs, and green and baked beans. It also runs The Real Bar program for bartenders and service managers. Founded in 1993, Texas Roadhouse has more than 200 locations in over 40 states in the United States.

Payments

Amex, Cash, Discover, Visa, Master Card

Open Hours

Mon – Thu. 4:00 Pm – 10:00 Pm
Fri – Sat. 11:00 Am – 11:00 Pm
Sun. 11:00 Am – 10:00 Pm

Found on Facebook

Texas Roadhouse – Janesville, WI, Janesville, WI. 2,373 likes | 180 talking about this | 18,642 were here. Texas Roadhouse is famous for our Hand-Cut. .
The best Crew you could ever work with‼️

Need to open before 4 pm older people like to eat their big dinner at 11 or 12!!.
JanesvilleWI

Texas Roadhouse – Janesville, WI, Janesville, WI. 2,377 likes | 165 talking about this | 18,655 were here. Texas Roadhouse is famous for our Hand-Cut. .

Found on Google Plus

texas roadhouse image image image

Texas Roadhouse is famous for our Hand-Cut Steaks, Fall-Off-The-Bone Ribs, Made-From-Scratch Sides and Dressings, Fresh Baked Bread, Ice Cold Beer, and Legendary Margaritas.
Texas Roadhouse is famous for our Hand-Cut Steaks, Fall-Off-The-Bone Ribs, Made-From-Scratch Sides and Dressings, Fresh Baked Bread, Ice Cold Beer, and Legendary Margaritas!

(608) 757-9700

Suggested Categories

- Restaurant

Also Known As

Texas Roadhouse Inc.

Please Leave a Review for Texas Roadhouse

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *



Filed under American Restaurants, Barbecue Restaurants, General Listing, Restaurants, Steak Houses