T-Lon Products Inc



Website


t lon.com?w=image

Phones

(262) 367-1823

(262) 367-2333

Address

1110 Richards Rd,
Hartland, WI 53029

View On Google Maps

Description

T-LON Products Inc. is a source for polytetrafluoroethylene (PTFE) and a provider of thermoplastic sealing systems. Located in Hartland, Wis., the company serves a number of industries, such as automotive, fluid power, food and pharmaceutical, oil and gas, off-highway, chemical processing, machine tools, power transmission and life sciences. T-LON Products Inc. offers a number of products, such as spring energized, imperial and metric seals, bearings, industrial back-ups, sanitary valve seals, custom products, material properties and many more.

Payments

All Major Credit Cards

Found on Facebook


New building addition in Hartland, Wisconsin T-Lon Products Inc. is a major manufacturer of PTFE and thermoplastic sealing systems. They needed to alleviate the congestion in their manufacturing area. T-Lon Products came to MSI General to design and build a 13,140 s.f. addition to match the original structure. On top of that, MSI General also added to the parking lot, giving the employees 23 new spaces. This addition not only fixed their original issue, but also gave them space to buy and store new equipment to keep up with increased sales.

Also Known As

T-Lon Products Incorporated

Please Leave a Review for T-Lon Products Inc

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *



Filed under General Listing, Packaging Materials, Packaging Materials-Wholesale & Manufacturers, Packaging Service, Packing & Crating Service