Sunshine House



Website


sunshinehouse.com?w=image


Phones

(920) 743-4050

(920) 743-7943

Address

55 W Yew St,
Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

View On Google Maps

Description

Established in 1971, Sunshine House is a nonprofit organization that serves people with various disabilities. It offers vocational and work adjustment training, bar coding, inserting, labeling, soldering, packaging, assembly and shrink-wrapping services. The organization also provides feeding, mobility, personal hygiene and employment services. Sunshine House organizes fitness, musical and swimming programs, as well as recreational and community activities. In addition, it offers transportation services for people with mobility impairments. The organization is governed by the board of directors and accepts donations from the Goodwill Donation Center. Sunshine House also conducts various special events and festivals. It operates work service, supported employment, transportation, production and direct care departments.

Payments

All Major Credit Cards, Paypal

Found on Facebook


Dave Stiles & Norm Abts wiring pinecones

decorating wreaths for the annual fundraiser

Thanks for the excellent tour, Jim Meyer!

Congratulations to Sunshine House on 43 great years.

All of you (think of your name here if you want to) mean a lot to me because you are living for a very special reason that Someone most special to me has told me so!!.

Found on Twitter



Door County Advocate
@ DCAdvocateNews
Sturgeon Bay, WI
Cindy Weber of the Sunshine House presents Karen Leitzinger with the Staff Member of the Year award… https://instagram.com/p/2j-IUyJ4Y5/

Door County Advocate
@ DCAdvocateNews
Sturgeon Bay, WI
Goodwill semi parked at Pick n Save today til 3 all donations benefit Sunshine House #
DoorCounty #
SturgeonBay

Sunshine House Clean
@ SunshineHouseC1
See our video! https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ePf2wef_MbA…

Sunshine House Clean
@ SunshineHouseC1
Visit our website! https://sunshinehousecleaningil.com

Sunshine House Clean
@ SunshineHouseC1
Call us now! (630) 383-7116

Also Known As

Sunshine House Inc

Please Leave a Review for Sunshine House

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *



Filed under Child Care, Day Care Centers & Nurseries, Educational Services, Preschools & Kindergarten