Leave a Review For: Straw Hat Lawn & Landscape, LLC



Website


strawhatlawnguy.com?w=image

Phone

(920) 434-7918

Address

2119 Magy Ln,
Green Bay, WI 54313

View On Google Maps

Payments

Check, Cash

Open Hours

Mon – Fri. 7:00 Am – 7:00 Pm
Sat – Sun. Closed

Found on Facebook

Straw Hat Lawn & Landscape, LLC, Green Bay, WI. 2 likes. Straw Hat Lawn & Landscape, LLC

Found on Google Plus

straw hat lawn landscape llc image image image

Professional Local Lawn Care Service. Straw Hat Lawn & Landscape, LLC. The Straw Hat Man (Scott) has been doing our lawn care now for four years, and we have loved it. He does excellent work for a fair price. He is easy to talk to if we have any questions about the service. We mainly have him take care of fertilizing and weed control and then our spring and fall clean-ups.
If we are going to be away, he cuts the lawn (with nice edging). We are fussy about avoiding strong pesticides because of health considerations, and he adjusts accordingly. We had to be out of town for two weeks earlier in May, just after the fertilizing and the rains.
I emailed Scott just before leaving to ask if he could cut the grass once while we were gone. He fit us into his already full schedule, so we got home to a fast growing but nicely groomed lawn. Scott is an established lawn care provider who has taken excellent care of the yard at my home for several years.
I am very pleased with the full fresh green grass he maintains and improves.
He is reliable and hard working.
His full service payment plan is a great option and value. He is experienced and knows what is best for your yard.
If you want to see your lawn grow to be its best, call Straw Hat Lawn & Landscape for all of your yard care needs!
Really did a nice job. Straw Hat Guy knows what he is doing and my lawn was it’s healthiest it has been ever.
Lush , green a(…)

Suggested Categories

- Fertilizer Supplier

Also Known As

Straw Hat Lawn Care

Please Leave a Review for Straw Hat Lawn & Landscape, LLC

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *



Filed under General Listing