Leave a Review For: Sonoco US Paper Mills Inc



Website


www.sonoco.com?w=image

Phone

(920) 725-7115

Address

69 Washington St,
Menasha, WI 54952

View On Google Maps

Description

Paper

Sonoco-U.S. Mills is a wholly owned subsidiary of Sonoco, which is a manufacturer of industrial and consumer packaging products. Founded in 1899, Sonoco s product line includes caulk tubes and components, plugs, dye springs and tubes, glass covers, labels, paper, wire spools and printing cartridges. Headquartered in Hartsville, S.C., it serves clients in more than 35 countries and employs over 18,600 people. With annual revenue of nearly $4 billion, the company serves the automotive, food, construction, medical, hospitality, pharmaceutical, chemical and textile industries. Sonoco offers molding, engraving, lamination, printing and graphic management services. It provides products under various brands, such as Roca, Sono-Wrap, Ollie, Shatterproof, Twist-n-Pull and Sonotort. Sonoco-U.S. Mills has a location in Menasha, Wis.

Found on Facebook


Yet another week of nights star, ts now

Almost loaded then on to Georgia

Here we go again. Going to sweat some today. Holy crap it’s hot. Lol

Two long weeks of nights coming to an end

Another double shift in the books. Only 11 more nights to go.

Surprisingly quick 16 hr day considering it was only supposed to be 8. Ready for bed.

Beautiful morning to star, t the work day.

This place is gorgeous. Beautiful morning also!

This area is gorgeous. Beautiful morning too!

Sweating like hell 15 min in. Should be a fun night. Lol

Here we go again. Not feeling it today.

Here we go. Two more nights.

Time to get the party star, ted.

Also Known As

US Paper Mills Corp

Please Leave a Review for Sonoco US Paper Mills Inc

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *



Filed under Paper Converting, Paper Manufacturers, Paper Products-Wholesale & Manufacturers