Schwartz Manufacturing Co



Website


www.schwartzmfg.com?w=image


Phones

(920) 793-2235

(920) 793-1375

Address

1000 School St,
Two Rivers, WI 54241

View On Google Maps

Description

Based in Two Rivers, Wis., Schwartz Manufacturing Co. was established in the early 1900s. It produces specialized fabric buffing wheels for industrial applications and industrial filters constructed of engineered fabrics. The company also operates dairy industry. Schwartz Manufacturing Co. designs and produces its own line of Tuffy Filter Media and Perfect Fit Milk Filter Systems. In addition, it is a provider of FILTER CLEAN milk filters, FILTER CELL air vent filter and food processing filters.

Found on Facebook


Nice woman where I pick up gave me some lettuce from her garden. ‪#‎onlyonthisjob‬

Waiting for someone to open this place up. Looks like another beautiful sunrise over Lake Michigan.

Also Known As

Schwartz Manufacturer Co.

Please Leave a Review for Schwartz Manufacturing Co

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *



Filed under Garbage Collection, Industrial Equipment & Supplies