Sargento Foods Inc



Website


sargento.com?w=image

Phones

(920) 876-3671

(888) 558-5802

Address

305 Pine St,
Elkhart Lake, WI 53020

View On Google Maps

Description

Founded in 1953, Sargento Foods is one of the leading, family-owned companies that manufactures, packages and markets natural shredded, sliced and snack cheese, cheese appetizers, ingredients and sauces in the United States. The company operates consumer products, food service and food ingredients divisions. It offers products the brand name of Sargento. Sargento Foods works with a team of more than 1,300 staff members. With annual sales of over $700 million, the company maintains a culinary center.




Also Known As

Sargento Foods Inc Technical




Please Leave a Review for Sargento Foods Inc

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *



Filed under Cheese