Sam’s Club



Website


www.samsclub.com?w=image

Phones

(920) 733-4927

(920) 733-4655

Address

1000 N Westhill Blvd,
Appleton, WI 54914

View On Google Maps

Description

Founded in 1983, Sam s Club, named for Wal-Mart founder Sam Walton, is owned and operated by Wal-Mart. The members-only warehouse stores have more than 40 million members, and over 550 outlets in the United States, with nearly 100 international locations in Brazil, Canada, China, Mexico and Puerto Rico. Sam s Clubs have a wide variety of goods, offering discount prices and available in bulk. Everything from tires and batteries, cameras, audio and video equipment, bakery goods, to flowers and bulk meats are available at Sam s Club. It offers jewelry, furniture, pet supplies, toys, computers and accessories, and home improvement and office products. Many of the warehouse locations have a caf , pharmacy and gas station. Sam s Club offers a range of membership plans that provide discounts on its products. Member services include Web site development and maintenance, health care, business and financial services. Sam s Club is one of the sponsors of a reality TV program, known as Fast Cars and Superstars The Gillette Young Guns Celebrity Race. It maintains a warehouse store in Appleton, Wis., which has an area of more than 100,000 square feet.

Payments

Check, Company Card, Debit, Discover, Master Card, Visa, All Major Credit Cards

Open Hours

Mon – Sun. Open 24 Hours




Found on Facebook

Sam’s Club, Appleton, Wisconsin. 234 likes | 13 talking about this | 1,622 were here. Visit your Appleton Sam’s Club. Members enjoy exceptional warehouse. .

Very disappointed with the customer service at SAMs today. They were offering a gc for a membership. Went in to renew . mine for &45 and they would not give me the gc. Only for new customers. What are u doing to keep your current, loyal ones??? Not sure how often I will shop here anymore. Customer service for loyal customers not good. I believe you should have done something for the renewal.

Awesome service! I needed a tire replaced asap,called Sam’s and was told if I could get there in 10 minutes they would p. ut some on for me even though they were ready to close. The guys were wonderful and even met me at my car to take it in right away. I ended up buying a set a four tires! Thanks again guys for your wonderful service!.

Found on Google Plus

sam club image image image

Members enjoy exceptional warehouse club values on superior products and services, including groceries, pharmacy, optical, home furnishings, office supplies, and more. Visit your Appleton Sam’s Club. Service is what one would expect from this type of store, sometimes average, sometimes poor.
But this particular Sam’s has more than once been out of the things I go to buy, which is annoying.

1000 N Westhill Blvd Appleton, WI 54914.
(920) 733-4655

Suggested Categories

- Wholesale Grocer,
- Tire Shop,
- Florist,
- Pharmacy,
- Optometrist,
- Electronics Store,
- Wholesale Bakery,
- Cell Phone Store

Also Known As

Sam’s Club Pharmacy, Sam’s Club Tire & Battery, Sam’s West Inc.




Please Leave a Review for Sam’s Club

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *



Filed under General Merchandise-Wholesale, Optical Goods, Pharmacies, Supermarkets & Super Stores, Tire Dealers