Rowleys Bay Resort



Website


www.rowleysbayresort.com?w=image

Phone

(920) 854-2385

Address

1041 County Road Zz,
Ellison Bay, WI 54210

Wagon Trail Rowleys Bay

View On Google Maps

Description

Established in 1948, Rowley s Bay Resort is one of the largest waterfront resorts in Door County. It has banquet hall, meeting rooms, restaurant, bakery, whirlpool, fitness room and game rooms. The company offers a four season waterfront destination. It also has a traditional room, suite, cottage or spacious vacation home. Wagon Trail Resort also has a bakery. It has hosted conferences, group tours, charity events, retreats, family reunions, weddings, anniversaries, birthdays and other special events. The company has a facility for game room, waterfront area and playground, hiking/cross-country ski trails and many more. It also has meetings and conference rooms. Wagon Trail Resorts also offers sight seeing and hike facility.

Payments

Amex, Discover, Master Card, Visa




Found on Facebook

Wagon Trail Resort & Vacation Homes, Ellison Bay, WI. 487 likes | 68 were here. Rowleys Bay Resort & Vacation Homes is located in Beautiful Northern Door. .

We changed back to our historical name, Rowleys Bay Resort in the spring of 2010 and we’re now working to merge this page with Rowleys Bay Resort. Please “like” us at Rowleys Bay Resort so we can close this page. Hope to see you this summer!

The same family is still here at Rowleys Bay Resort. We celebrated our 40th season here by going back to the original historical name Rowleys Bay Resort which dates back to 1948. If you “like” Wagon Trail then you need to “like” Rowleys Bay Resort! See you soon at Rowleys Bay Resort.

Rowleys Bay Resort!!! We’ve gone back to our historical name that describes us better. Everything you love will stay the same and a few new things that you will love too. Same owners since 1970. Watch for our new fan page!

Just checking in! Appleton Womens’ Retreat this weekend! Welcome back to Rowleys Bay!!!

Snow this morning?! Door County weather is full of surprises! Spring IS on it’s way. Really it is!

Getting ready to welcome the women from South Side Alliance Church this weekend! Our first retreat of the season. Welcome back!!!

Saw 3 Great Blue Herons flying over Rowleys Bay today. We noticed their shadows on the ground first then looked up. Wow! They are beautiful and huge!

Spotted this week on Rowleys Bay. Mute Swans, Coots, Buffleheads, and Mergansers. Grab your binoculars and make your reservations!

Reservations for the season are coming in! Thanks to all of our return guests and their referrals. We love being part of your vacation plans and making your memories ones that will bring you back!

The Moon over Rowleys Bay was amazing last night! The reflection was as bright as the Moon. Somehow the contrast is stronger when it’s chilly outside. There’s nothing like a crisp winter night of course with a roaring fire waiting inside!

Does anyone remember the old barn? This photo taken in 1978 and submitted by one of our loyal guests. Thanks for sharing it with us Rebecca & John!

Happy New Year to all our friends and family all over the world! God’s Blessings to you in the upcoming year!

Ovens are on today and tomorrow! Orders only so please call ahead 854-2385 (9-2) so we set aside your order. Making Pecan & Cinnamon Rolls, Cardamom Coffeecake, Scandinavian Almond Cake, Swedish Limpa, Pumpkin Bread Pudding, Pumpkin, Pecan, Apple and Cherry Pies. Looking forward to seeing you!

It’s not too late to order Thanksgiving bakery items from Grandma’s Swedish Bakery for pick-up on Tuesday or Wednesday. Call 854-2385 (9am to 2pm) or email your order to bakery@wagontrail.com. Looking forward to making your Thanksgiving the most special ever!

Request your Thanksgiving Bakery Order Form at bakery@wagontrail.com. Grandma’s anxious to fire up the ovens to make your Thanksgiving the best ever!

Weather in the 50’s this weekend!

Fall Festival Weekend in Sister Bay! Make your plans now for a great time here in Door County! 1-800-999-2466

Columbus Day Weekend this weekend! Have you made your reservations yet?

Great for family Good cabins Nice walks. Good store V nice lounge Decent facilities Overpriced a bit but what isn’t Safe.

Found on Google Plus

rowleys bay resort image image image

Door County’s affordable waterfront vacation experience. Went here with the folks, I can see how the location around the resort is cool being near the water.
But there are a lot of mosquitos with it being bordered by a swamp and the look and feel of the rowleys bay resort was not my style, smells weird(like an old person) and has a pretty cheesy color scheme. There wasn’t much to do there and nothing around that area, a small little zip line and kayaks were overpriced, and it was too windy and wavey to go on the lake. The only reason I gave it 2 stars was because they have an arcade, but only some of the games actually work.

1041 Co Rd Zz Ellison Bay, WI 54210.
(920) 854-2385

Found on Twitter

Janelle Otero
@ Janelle_Otero
Wisconsin, USA
Squad goals. #
doorcounty #
ziponfleek #
zipline #
thathelmettho @ Rowleys Bay Resort https://instagram.com/p/5k4XUeEUCW/

Rebecca Cords
@ rebecca_cords
Wisconsin, USA
Just fishin around @ Rowleys Bay Resort https://instagram.com/p/qX2_QFhQUX/

Also Known As

Rowleys Bay Restaurants, Wagon Trail Resort & Vacation Homes, Rowleys Bay Resort & Vacation Homes




Please Leave a Review for Rowleys Bay Resort

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *



Filed under Condominium Management, Resorts, Restaurants