Rockford Memorial Hospital



Website


rhsnet.org?w=image


Phones

(815) 971-5000

(815) 971-6147

Address

2400 N Rockton Ave,
Rockford, IL 61103

Rockford Memorial Hospital

View On Google Maps

Description

Diagnostic Radiology Services|Respiratory/Pulmonary Svcs|Neonatal Nursery Services|Post-Op Recovery Room Services|Pharmacy Services|Operating Rooms|Optometric Services|Psychiatric/Emergency|Clinical Laboratory Services|Anatomical Laboratory Services|Inpatient Surgery Services|Intensive Care/Surgery|Dietary Services|Urology|Social Services|Cyberknife|Trauma Center/Level I|Spine Surgery|Infusion Therapy|Wound Care/IP|Robotic Surgery|Orthopedic Surgery|Ultrasound|Rehabilitation Services/Non-CARF|Angioplasty|Bariatric Surgery|Speech Pathology Services|Joint Replacement|Vascular Surgery|Electrophysiology|Cardiac Surgery|Coronary Interventions|Rehabilitation Services/Outpatient|Rehabilitation Services/CARF|EGD Procedure|Dental Services|Intensive Care/Neonatal|Reconstructive/Plastic Surg|Hospice|Outpatient Surgery|Hemodialysis (Dialysis)|Organ Transplant|Intensive Care/Pediatric|Emergency Services|Intensive Care/General|CT Scan|Cardiology/Non-Invasive|Cardiac Catheterization Lab|Chemotherapy|Blood Bank|Anesthesia Services|Alcohol-Chemical Depend|Gastroenterology|Pediatric Services|Radiation Therapy|Psychiatric Services/Geriatric|Psychiatric Services/Adult|Home Health|PET Scan (Positron Emission Tomo)|MRI (Magnetic Res Imaging)|Outpatient Services-InHouse|Nuclear Medicine|Physical Therapy|Neuro-Surgical Services|Obstetrical Services|Occupational Therapy Services|Oncology Services|Open Heart Surgery|Ophthalmologic Services

Established in 1885, Rockford Memorial Hospital is a 350-plus-bed facility that provides a range of health care services. It features a pediatric intensive care unit and brain and spine center. The hospital also operates emergency and trauma services departments. Rockford Memorial Hospital has received the 2008 Distinguished Hospital Award. It provides treatment services for inpatients and outpatients. The hospital also specializes in surgical solutions. Rockford Memorial Hospital serves children and families. It accepts insurance plans from Aetna, Humana ChoiceCare, First Health and MultiPlan. The hospital is a part of the Rockford Health System, which operates Rockford Health Physicians, Van Matre HealthSouth Rehabilitation Hospital and the Visiting Nurses Association.

Payments

Master Card, Visa

Open Hours

Mon – Sun. Open 24 Hours

Found on Google Plus

rockford memorial hospital image image image

2400 North Rockton Avenue, Rockford, IL 61103.
(815) 971-5000

Suggested Categories

- Emergency Room

Also Known As

Rockford Health System, Rockford Health System Rockford Memorial Hospital, Rockford Memorial Development, Kotecki, Jane L, Md – Rockford Memorial Hospital

Please Leave a Review for Rockford Memorial Hospital

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *



Filed under Clinics, Emergency Care Facilities, Hospitals, Medical Centers, Surgery Centers