River Edge Apts



Website


www.munzcorp.com?w=image

Phones

(920) 437-7368

(920) 437-2565

Address

100 W Walnut St,
Green Bay, WI 54303

View On Google Maps

Found on Google Plus

rivers edge apartments image image image

Enjoy the convenience and excitement of urban living with professional management at Rivers Edge Apartments.
You’ll love life in The On Broadway District with sweeping views of the Fox River and.
The other folk commented earlier had better luck than I do. My apartment was facing Walnut, which is very busy during the day. Plus I heard noise from bars and restaurants two blocks away from Broadway. They are loud even on some weekdays evening.
Good luck with your neighbor living above you. The ceiling is not that thick/sound-proof as you could hear noise coming from their TV and even bedroom activities.
Even if it is close to the city, with the average amenities, this aging property (over 30 years, constant maintenance from time to time) is not worth the listed rent. I would recommend the one newly built across the river if you don’t mind paying a bit more and be rest assured.
I wanted to live downtown and picked Rivers Edge because they had sufficient parking and a beautiful yard and view. It is a great downtown location. I am so happy that I rented here!
It was a great fit for me. You should check them out.
100 W Walnut St Green Bay, WI 54303.
(920) 437-7368

Also Known As

West Shore Of Green Bay, Rivers Edge Apartments

Please Leave a Review for River Edge Apts

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *



Filed under Apartment Finder & Rental Service, Apartments, General Listing