Red’s Auto Main Lot



Website


redsautosales.com?w=image

Phones

(906) 932-4450

(906) 932-4449

Address

1231 E Cloverland Dr,
Ironwood, MI 49938

View On Google Maps

Description

Rentals

Found on Facebook

Red’s Auto, Ironwood, MI. 84 likes | 4 talking about this | 11 were here. Red’s Auto of Ironwood was founded in 1973 by Red D’Antonio. He rapidly gained. .

One more week of July! Stop in today for great summer deals!

What says SUMMER FUN better than a Yellow Jeep Wrangler Rubicon 4×4 6 cylinder with a 5-speed manual transmission?

Summer Cash! Purchase any vehicle $8,995 & up and receive $400 to $1000 in CASH!

Chevrolet Corvette convertible with only 54,500 miles! Stop into our showroom and see it today!

Farmall tractors ready to work or play!

It’s never too early to star, t thinking about winter in the U.P. This 2001 Dodge 1500 extended cab, long box, with “like new” Boss 7’6″ Standard Duty plow JUST ARRIVED! ONLY 56,794 MILES! You will never find one this clean and with such low miles anywhere else. Stop in today and see it for yourself!

If anyone is looking for a spray-in bed liner in their truck, we install them here. Call TJ at 906-932-4455 for any questions.

This car only has 3767 miles!

Jeep Wrangler JK8. Very rare!

Very nice machine. Long track. $6500

It’s moped season. Stop in our showroom to have a look!

Arctic Cat 440 Panther with Cat Cutter trailer. Only 2400 miles. Above average condition. $1700. Can be seen in Red’s Auto showroom. There’s still time to take it out for a run (see post below!)

The weather has been great this week. Ice and snow are finally star, ting to melt off the parking lot. If you have spring fever, we can help! Buying a new car always helps to get through the winter freeze! We have great deals and a large selection. Stop in today. Let us help you break the winter ice, and DRIVE into spring.

Snow removal, spring cleaning, yard maintenance, heavy lifting, do it all with this 2008 ASV trac machine!

Need room for everybody? Here is the solution!

Have a Happy Valentine’s day! We will be open from 8-4 on Saturday. Why buy chocolate and flowers when you could buy your special someone a new car? wink emoticon

Happy New Year! Thank you to our customers for making 2014 successful. We look forward to serving you in 2015.

Paul was great! Responsive to my needs and smooth transaction. Van was nice and clean. Highly recommend!

I have purchased 3 vehicles from here and have loved them all!.

Also Known As

Red’s Budget Ctr, Red’s Auto Service, Red’s Auto Sales

Please Leave a Review for Red’s Auto Main Lot

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *



Filed under General Listing