Prime Coat Corp



Website


www.primecoat.com?w=image

Phone

(847) 362-5111

Address

405 N Oakwood Ave,
Waukegan, IL 60085

View On Google Maps

Description

Painting

Established in 1990, Prime Coat Corp. provides decorative and defensive coating solutions to its clients. Based in Waukegan, Ill., the company provides an array of products, including specialty systems, heavy duty floor systems and industrial painting. It has its applications in aircraft hangers, automotive repair centers, dry food processing, healthcare facilities and pharmaceutical facilities. Prime Coat Corp.’s clientele includes Allied Signal Aerospace Equipment, Ferrara Pan Candy Company, Gillette and Waukegan Corporate Aviation. The company is affiliated to National Association of Corrosion Engineers International, International Concrete Repair Institute and Society for Protective Coatings.

Found on Facebook

Prime Coat Coating Systems, Waukegan, IL. 35 likes | 2 were here. Prime Coat Coating Systems offers Decorative and Defensive Coating Solutions From A. .

Prime Coat Coating Systems understands the significant impact performance and flooring design has in healthcare environments. Our anti-microbial system not only helps control Hospital-Acquired Infections (HAI) but in conjunction with our PC Pathocide sealer, guards against pathogens while remaining stain resistant.

Welcome PCCS Representatives to the 2013 National Sales Meeting at Prime Coat Coating Systems – Waukegan, IL

Exploring the latest polymer finishes for floors, walls, and ceilings for your new and existing school construction? Products that protect against MRSA, athletes foot and other pathogens can be controlled using our novel coating technologies. Join us in attendance at the MSBA 2013 Leadership Conference – Jan. 17-18 in Minneapolis, MN: Booth #135

Our Flake Broadcast Floor system! PRIME CAST 2611 is a high-build decorative flake broadcast flooring system. It provides a beautiful granite-like finish when applied to smooth, properly prepared substrates and offers good abrasion and chemical resistance.

What a COOL Event! Over 2,500 Miles on a RickShaw!.

Found on Google Plus

prime coat coating systems image image image

Prime Coat Coating Systems manufactures and installs high performance polymer coating systems that beautify and protect facility floors, walls and other surfaces.
Our customized solutions are designed.
Prime Coat Coating Systems.
Our customized solutions are designed to give you a functional, long-lasting product that keeps your business running smoothly with very little down-time for installation.

(847) 362-5111

Suggested Categories

- Safety Equipment Supplier

Also Known As

Prime Ceoat, Prime Coat Coating Systems

Please Leave a Review for Prime Coat Corp

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *



Filed under Altering & Remodeling Contractors, Drywall Contractors, Faux Painting & Finishing, General Contractors, Home Builders, Painting Contractors, Painting Contractors-Commercial & Industrial