Precision Color Graphics



Website


www.precisioncolor.com?w=image


Phone

(414) 209-0808

Address

9640 S Oakwood Park Dr,
Franklin, WI 53132

View On Google Maps

Description

Printers




Precision Color Graphics is one of the pioneers in prepress, printing and packaging services and products. Established in 1992, the company oversees a staff of more than 50 employees. It offers a variety of services, including lithographic printing and package design, engineering and converting. Precision Color Graphics operates a 25,000-square-foot facility dedicated to prepress and plating services for flexographic, lithographic and screen printing. It provides photopolymer coating plates used in commercial printing for spot coatings. The company also offers shrink wrapping, banding, padding and bindery equipment. Additionally, Precision Color Graphics provides a range of flexible packaging products, such as barrier shrink bags, poly sheeting, tubing, woven polypropylene, and extrusion and adhesive laminations. Precision Color Graphics is located in Franklin, Wis.

Also Known As

Precision Color Graphics Ltd




Please Leave a Review for Precision Color Graphics

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *



Filed under Computer Printers & Supplies, General Listing, Graphic Designers, Printing Services, Printing Services-Commercial