Police



Website


www.cityoflakegeneva.com?w=image


Phones

(262) 248-4455

(262) 248-4567

Address

626 Geneva St,
Lake Geneva, WI 53147

View On Google Maps

Description

The City of Lake Geneva Police Department is a full-service law enforcement agency that promotes public safety, identifies and solves criminal cases and safeguards citizens rights. It maintains a communication center that coordinates responses to various police, fire, and medical emergency and nonemergency calls. The department enforces parking laws and issues parking tickets. The City of Lake Geneva Police Department is located in Lake Geneva, Wis.




Also Known As

Lake Geneva City Police Department, Lake Geneva Police Dept, Lake Geneva Policeboat, Geneva Lake Police Department, Lake Geneva Police Department




Please Leave a Review for Police

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *



Filed under Government Offices, Law Enforcement Agencies-Government, Police Departments