Piggly Wiggly



Website


www.pigglywiggly.com?w=image


Phone

(608) 839-3350

Address

421 W Cottage Grove Rd,
Cottage Grove, WI 53527

View On Google Maps

Description

With a location in Cottage Grove, Wis., Piggly Wiggly is a chain of self-service grocery stores that offers a range of food and grocery products. Its stores offer a variety of ready-to-eat meals, such as beef and chicken dinners, casseroles, family-style portions, fish and seafood, gourmet items and international food products. It offers meals under various categories, including Mexican food, party platters, pasta dishes, pork dinners, quick and easy snacks, simple and fresh cuisines, summer fare, tailing and grilling meats, vegetarian meals and weight-loss selections. Fresh Brands is a franchisee of Piggly Wiggly Company, which operates more than 600 franchisee stores throughout the United States. Founded in 1916, the company is headquartered in Keene, N.H. Piggly Wiggly Company also provides retailer services, such as retail support, marketing programs and a variety of promotional items.

Payments

Master Card, Visa

Found on Facebook

Cottage Grove, WI Piggly Wiggly. 335 likes | 45 talking about this | 23 were here. Fuel Partner:

Stop-N-Go

401 W. Cottage Grove Road

Cottage Grove, WI. .

Don’t forget your Noah’s Ark all-day unlimited use tickets available at our front desk (cash only). We are pleased to offer tickets at the discounted rate of $29.00 per ticket through Labor Day. Normal ticket price is $41.62, a $12.62 savings per ticket! Noah’s Ark guarantees no cheaper discount program. Hot prices for hot days ahead! smile emoticon

Hey everyone! Let’s get this bus stuffed!

Congratulations to Jerry Heitzinger from Cottage Grove who won our Nike Golf Bag and two free passes to Trappers Turn Golf Course. Glad you love golf, Jerry! Enjoy!

Congratulations to Kathy Stapleton from Cottage Grove who won the Capitol Brewery Kayak! Have fun this weekend with the kayak and thanks for shopping the Pig!

Congratulations to the following Piggly Wiggly gift card winners from Family Fun Night: Ken Nelson; Chelsey Langer; and Frank Salvi! Thanks for participating.

I like the meat and produce departments, but the staff is what really makes this place great!

Great place to shop always clean.Very friendly.
The Piggly Wiggly Bakery in Cottage Grove, Cottage Grove, WI. 84 likes | 1 talking about this | 25 were here. Store hours 7am to 9pm 7 days a week

Thank you Heather Shinstine for tagging some of her photos of the cakes from our bakery!! We love it !!! They have been added to the albums! Here is one of Heather’s cakes that seems appropriate for the 4th of July! Happy Birthday Heather!!!

Please like us!!! And best of luck – let’s hit 500 quickly!!! smile emoticon

IF YOU LIKE US AND YOU LIVE LOCALLY YOU MAY WIN A 1/4 SHEET CAKE!!! Once we reach 500 Likes We will draw a name from all qualified participants!! You must live close enough to pick up your cake , should your name be drawn!! We will message the lucky winner. Piggly wiggly employees and their families not eligible to win.

Please feel free to comment and give me feed back ty smile emoticon

Registered characters or trademarks will not be reproduced. These cakes are very time consuming often taking a full day so orders need to be taken only at slow times of year and at the decorators approval with 2 weeks notice minimum. We reserve the right to decline these orders. These cakes are charged by the hour – base price of a normal cake plus 5-10 dollars per hour needed to complete the order depending upon the complexity of the order.

Also Known As

Piggly Wiggly LLC, Piggly Wiggly Supermarket

Please Leave a Review for Piggly Wiggly

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *



Filed under General Listing, Grocery Stores, Supermarkets & Super Stores