Piggly Wiggly



Website


www.pigglywiggly.com?w=image


Phone

(262) 248-8798

Address

100 E Geneva Sq,
Lake Geneva, WI 53147

Geneva Sq

View On Google Maps

Description

Piggly Wiggly, located in Lake Geneva, Wis., is a self-service grocery store that was founded in 1916. It has more than 600 stores in over 15 states in the United States. It offers a wide range of grocery, meat, dairy, beer and wine products. Its dairy products include milk, eggs, butter and cheese. It provides market special cut beef, pork and seafood. It also has a bakery that provides cakes, cookies, pies, meat and cheese trays and fruit trays. It offers food services for special events, parties, meetings and celebrations. In addition, it provides online recipes for appetizers, desserts, main dishes, deep-dish layered salad and soups. Its other products include special Idaho potatoes, strip steaks and boneless chicken tenders. The facility additionally offers online recipes for muffuletta, grilled beef and caramelized onion sandwiches, spirals and ham tortillas.

Payments

Master Card, Visa




Found on Facebook

Stinebrink’s Lake Geneva Piggly Wiggly, Lake Geneva, WI. 1,210 likes | 14 talking about this | 456 were here. Stinebrink’s PIGGLY WIGGLY is a. .

Thank you to all who joined us to golf and made donations to Big Brothers Big Sisters of Walworth County. ‪#‎bbbs‬ ‪#‎shopthepig‬

My family moved to Lake Geneva from Michigan in May and have had nothing but terrible experiences here. The employees ha. ve been crabby and very unpleasant, and the selection of products is terrible. To the man who made my kids get out of the kids cart today after I had loaded my bags in to it, because ” you aren’t allowed to take that in the parking lot,” you are a JERK! The parking lot is where I found the cart to begin with. I would rather drive to the closest Meijer than give this joke of a store any more of my money!

I love this store, they have the best meat, and always have small portions for us single people. I want to say that the . checkers are always friendly, and you can always count on a good laugh to cheer up your day. I left my purse in a cart, and the man that collects the carts, turned it in, I would like to thank him again, I am so glad there are honest people out there. Thanks for being a great local grocery store!.

Also Known As

Stinebrinks Piggly Wiggly, Piggly Wiggly-Stinebrink’s–, Piggly Wiggly Supermarket, Piggly Wiggly LLC




Please Leave a Review for Piggly Wiggly

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *



Filed under Grocery Stores, Supermarkets & Super Stores