Pick ‘n Save



Website


www.picknsave.com?w=image

Selling Proposition

LIVING UP TO YOUR LIFE


Phone

(920) 748-5498

Address

1188 W Fond Du Lac St,
Ripon, WI 54971

View On Google Maps

Description

Pick ‘n Save, located in Ripon, Wis., is one of more than 75 Pick ‘n Save retail grocery stores located in Wisconsin and Illinois. The store offers a variety of products in a number of departments, including produce, bakery, deli, frozen foods, dairy and health and beauty. It carries a selection of brand name items, as well as the variety of Roundy s brand products. The first Pick ‘n Save was a warehouse foods store that opened in 1975 in Brookfield, Wis. The company is a part of the Roundy s Supermarkets family of grocery stores. Roundy s Supermarkets is a Fortune 500 company that operates 135 retail grocery stores under the Pick ‘n Save, Copps and Rainbow Foods banners in Wisconsin, Minnesota and Illinois. It was founded in Milwaukee in 1872 as a wholesale company.

Payments

Amex, Discover, Master Card, Visa

Open Hours

Mon – Sun. 5:00 Am – 12:00 Am

Found on Facebook

Ripon Pick ‘n Save, Ripon, WI. 1,665 likes | 32 talking about this | 339 were here. Ripon Pick ‘n Save is a grocery store located in Ripon, WI. Our. .

Come see our booth and get a custom decorated cookie at Cookie Daze- Barlow Park 10:30-1pm! Remember Kids can get a FREE cookie from our Bakery anytime!

Stop by Ripon PnS and help Horicon Bank raise money for the Honor Flight Network! Candie is in the dunk tank 12-1pm!

Hallmark Greeting Cards left in stock with your Fresh Perks Card. Remaining inventory can be found by register #1. Thank you for shopping Ripon Pick ‘n Save!

Join Ripon Pick ‘n Save and Horicon Bank this Thursday from 11-6pm for food and fun events! All monies earned will benefit the Honor Flight Network!

All remaining Hallmark Greeting Cards are 80% off at Ripon Pick ‘n Save! We have changed card companies and need to sell out of our Hallmark stock. You can find the remaining cards at the end of aisles 9 and 10 while supplies last. Thank you for shopping Ripon Pick ‘n Save!

Stop by Ripon Pick ‘n Save today from 10-3pm for sampling throughout the store! See you there!

Sampling tomorrow from 10-3pm at Ripon Pick ‘n Save! Stop by and try some new items including Deschutes craft beer and Popcorn Salad.

This Sunday, July 19th from 10-3pm Ripon Pick ‘n Save will feature sampling stations of new items throughout our store! Craft Beer from Deschutes Brewing out of Bend, Oregon is one of the products! Buy a 6 pack of Deschutes Beer for $8.98 and get a FREE Pint Glass!

Today’s WE Club offer is 18 oz Orig. or Honey Sweet Baby Ray’s BBQ Sauce 2 for $1! Limit 4, Mention the WE Club to your cashier. TY smile emoticon

All Kids 12 & under can visit our Courtesy Counter for a FREE Glow Stick! Happy 4th of July from Ripon Pick ‘n Save!

There is still some time left to join us at Ripon Pick ‘n Save for Red, White and Blue Sampling! The sampling runs until 6pm today!

Red, White and Blue Sampling today at Ripon Pick ‘n Save from 1 – 6pm! Try some fun summer tastes including 4th of July Prosecco Punch and Red, White and Blue Sangria!. See you soon!

Thank you to all for a great 2015 Kids Week at Ripon Pick ‘n Save! Thank you for shopping our locally owned and operated grocetry store where kids rule!

Love this store. I’ve been to other pick n saves and they never seem to have everything I need unlike webster’s in ripon, I always find what I need there.

Found on Google Plus

pick save image image image

We offer catering, deli, bakery, florist, and even photography services.
Ripon Pick N Save is a full service grocery store located in Ripon, WI. Always well stocked with fresh mdse. Exceptional staff, clerks & cashiers.
The Webster family have continously given back to the Ripon & sourrounding area. Our family has shopped there for over 40 years.
Clerk was so rude it actually ruined have my day tapping her fingers because i had to cut out the coupons to that stupid coupon book.
Worst pick n save to go to is ripon. The store is clean and neat, the employees are helpful, and they have a nice little organic section. Sometimes I am looking for a specific item and they don’t have it, and I wish that there was a bit more variety, but for a tiny little town like Ripon, the selection is quite good, so I can’t really complain. A few times I have asked stockpersons to look into ordering a specific product, but never heard back from them. Very helpful when I needed to return something, exceptionally clean. I love this store because it’s always clean and they do an awesome brat fry each year.
Employees always seems friendly and they even helped me mail a package late night one time. The shelves are often poorly stocked and the produce section lacks quality products.
They are over priced on most items.
I only shop there for their sale prices or if I can’t make it to another store and need something.
They do(…)

Also Known As

Ripon Pick ‘n Save, Roundy’s Supermarkets Inc., Pick ‘n Save Supermarket

Please Leave a Review for Pick ‘n Save

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *



Filed under Bakeries, Florists, Food Products, Grocery Stores, Liquor Stores, Supermarkets & Super Stores