Pick ‘n Save



Website


www.picknsave.com?w=image

Selling Proposition

LIVING UP TO YOUR LIFE


Phones

(414) 744-8883

(414) 744-6058

Address

5851 S Packard Ave,
Cudahy, WI 53110

Cudahy Ctr

View On Google Maps

Description

Groceries, Pharmacy, Produce,

Established in 1975, Pick ‘n Save stores offer a variety of products in a number of departments, including produce, bakery, deli, frozen foods, dairy, health and beauty. The company is located in Cudahy, Wis. Roundy’s Supermarkets Inc. owns and operates more than 155 retail grocery stores in Wisconsin, Minnesota and Illinois under the Pick ‘n Save, Copps Food Center, Rainbow Foods and Metro Market banners. The company is one of the Midwest’s oldest and largest grocers. Its private label brand encompasses more than 2,200 items.

Payments

Amex, Discover, Master Card, Visa

Open Hours

Mon – Sun. 6:00 Am – 10:00 Pm

Found on Google Plus

pick save image image image

If your Hispanic they treat you like you don’t exist. Pharmacists are rude, inconsiderate, and judgemental!
I have a prescription for a narcotic due to serious medical condition. Twice now 2 different pharmacists of middle eastern descent have refused to fill my prescription for NO REASON!
Stating, We have the right to refuse. They wouldnt even call my doctor to verify legitimacy? I WILL NEVER GO BACK!
STORE MANAGER Tim understands customer service. This is in regard to the Pharmacy. Yousef the regular phamacist is extremely polite to all. Not talking about rest of store here. Might agree with some of you about rest of store. Think negatives here stated about Pharmacy are intentional lies.
Bitches at customer service can jump off a bridge.
5851 S Packard Ave Cudahy, WI 53110.
(414) 744-8883

Suggested Categories

- Bakery,
- Florist,
- Deli,
- Pharmacy,
- Supermarket,
- Butcher Shop,
- Seafood Market

Also Known As

Roundy’s Supermarkets Inc., Pick ‘n Save Supermarket, Pick’n Save Pharmacy

Please Leave a Review for Pick ‘n Save

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *



Filed under Bakeries, Florists, Food Products, Grocery Stores, Liquor Stores, Pharmacies, Supermarkets & Super Stores