Phillips High School



Website


phillips.image.wi.us?w=image

Phones

(715) 339-2141

(715) 339-3393

Address

990 Flambeau Ave,
Phillips, WI 54555

View On Google Maps

Description

Sporting Goods

Established in 1972, Phillips High School is a learning center that enrolls students in grades nine through 12. The school provides a range of elective, diploma and correspondence programs. It conducts classes in business and computer technology and family and consumer education. The school offers cocurricular activities, including art, music, physical education, soccer and baseball. It operates clubs and organizations, such as the Future Business Leaders of America, the National Honor Society, yearbook, student council and forensics. The school s facility includes a library, auditorium, gymnasium, weight room and cafeteria. Additionally, Phillips High School conducts various fundraising activities and organizes field trips. It is governed by the School District of Phillips. The school is located in Phillips, Wis.




Open Hours

Mon. 10:00 Am – 5:00 Pm
Fri – Sun. 10:00 Am – 5:00 Pm

Found on Facebook

Phillips Middle, Phillips, Wisconsin. Lowest grade taught: 6th Grade – Highest grade taught: 8th Grade.

Found on Twitter

bianca
@ thebriannaleeee
Wisconsin, USA
You da real MVP or should I say MVW #
conferencechamp @ Phillips High School https://instagram.com/p/yipXNDwyOy/

Also Known As

School Dist Of Phillips




Please Leave a Review for Phillips High School

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *



Filed under Elementary Schools, Public Schools, Schools