Perkins Restaurant & Bakery



Website


www.perkinsrestaurants.com?w=image

Phone

(920) 451-0782

Address

3627 Washington Avenue S Frontage Rd,
Sheboygan, WI 53081

View On Google Maps

Description

Founded in 1958, Perkins Restaurant & Bakery is a chain of restaurants with a location in Sheboygan, Wis. The restaurant s breakfast, lunch and dinner menu includes burgers, sandwiches, soups, appetizers, salads, quesadillas, seafood and beverages. Its bakery serves cookies, muffins, pies, cakes, cheesecakes and pastries. The restaurant has more than 500 locations in over 35 states in the United States. Its children s menu offers bear pancakes, chicken nuggets and pizza wheels. The restaurant s KidPerks program provides free cookies and beverages with the purchase of a children s meal. Its dessert menu includes blue ribbon pies, sweet touches, cookies and Mammoth Muffins. The restaurant serves a 55 plus collection that includes grilled chicken breast, chicken crisp platters, pork chops and steaks.




Payments

Amex, Discover, Master Card, Visa

Open Hours

Mon – Thu. 6:00 Am – 10:00 Pm
Fri – Sat. 6:00 Am – 11:00 Pm
Sun. 6:00 Am – 10:00 Pm

Also Known As

Perkins Family Restaurant




Please Leave a Review for Perkins Restaurant & Bakery

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *



Filed under American Restaurants, Bakeries, Family Style Restaurants, General Listing, Restaurants