O & H Danish Bakery



Website


www.ohdanishbakery.com?w=image

Selling Proposition

Taste – Quality – Tradition

Phone

(414) 856-1141

Address

9540 S 27th St,
Oak Creek, WI 53154

Located on the corner of S 27th St and Ryan Road (Behind the Mobil Oasis).

View On Google Maps

Description

Kringle, Bagels, Donuts, Cakes, Cookies, Pies, Wedding Cakes

Founded in 1949, O & H Danish Bakery is in its third generation of family ownership. The bakery makes all of its products from scratch by hand, including its Danish Kringles, which are unique pastries with fillings that include almonds, apples, blueberries, cream cheese, chocolate, pecans and raspberries. The Kringle, which was introduced in Wisconsin in the late 1800s, is created during a labor-intense process that takes three days to produce the light, flaky crust. Other O & H products include coffee cakes and sweet rolls. O & H Danish Bakery has three locations in Racine, Wis., which is home to one of the largest Danish populations in the United States.

Payments

All Major Credit Cards, Discover, Mastercard, Visa, Amex

Open Hours

Mon – Fri. 6:00 Am – 6:00 Pm
Sat. 6:00 Am – 5:00 Pm
Sun. 7:00 Am – 1:00 Pm

Found on Facebook


Coffee and donut on the way to the garden center. .happy its Saturday.

Found on Google Plus

danish bakery image image image

World famous Kringle, pastries, muffins, doughnuts, breads, cakes, wedding cakes and more. OH Danish Bakery is a four-generation family owned bakery from Racine where everything is delicious.
Always the Best for all sweet tooth needs.
O&H Bakery is an institution in my home town of Racine, WI. Cakes, breads, eclairs, fancy, simple: Everything is great. If you’ve never tried kringle, I’ve got a new bucket list item for you. Trust me, that stuff is to kringle as a drunk guy in a red suit is to Santa Claus.

9540 S 27th St Oak Creek, WI 53154.
(414) 856-1141

Also Known As

O&H Danish Bakery – Oak Creek

Please Leave a Review for O & H Danish Bakery

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *



Filed under General Listing