North Shore Surgical Center



Website


www.ah.com?w=image


Phones

(414) 352-3341

(414) 247-4588

Address

7007 N Range Line Rd,
Milwaukee, WI 53209

View On Google Maps

Description

Located in Glendale, Wis., North Shore Surgical Center is one of the many health care clinics operated by Advanced Healthcare. It offers primary health care services, bariatric surgeries, treatment for asthma and orthopedic care, including knee, hip and joint replacement. Advanced Healthcare, founded in 1998, is one of the largest physician-led, multispecialty clinic groups in southeastern Wisconsin. It offers health care information and services in more than 30 specialties and has over 14 clinics in Milwaukee, Ozaukee, Washington and Waukesha counties in Wisconsin. Advanced Healthcare s physicians work closely with skilled nurses, medical technologists, physical therapists, radiologists, registered dietitians and other professional support staff to provide personalized care.

Open Hours

Mon – Fri. 8:30 Am – 5:00 Pm

Found on Twitter

betsyrowbottom
@ betsyrowbottom
Glendale, WI
#
action #
nomorewords thanks simonsaysinspire #
startwithwhy @ North Shore Surgical Center https://instagram.com/p/gyK7eSOm8z/

Hillary Thompson
@ Hill_Thompson
North Shore Surgical Center
Im at North Shore Surgical Center (7007 N. Rangeline Rd, Glendale) https://4sq.com/vvmv6n

Also Known As

North Shore Surgical Ctr

Please Leave a Review for North Shore Surgical Center

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *



Filed under Hospitals, Surgery Centers