Noodles & Company



Website


www.noodles.com?w=image


Phones

(608) 829-0587

(608) 829-0202

Address

7050 Mineral Point Rd,
Madison, WI 53717

West Place Two

View On Google Maps

Description

Founded in 1995, Noodles & Company is a chain of casual eating establishments that specializes in Asian, Mediterranean and American cuisines. Its restaurants serve chicken noodle soup, Caesar salad, saut ed beef and tomato basil bisque. The chain s restaurants also serve desserts and beverages. Its signature dishes include Wisconsin Mac & Cheese, Japanese Pan Noodles and Pesto Cavatappi. The chain s Good Balance program provides customized menu options to customers. Noodles & Company additionally offers gift cards of several denominations and franchising services. The chain has been recognized as one of America s healthiest fast-food restaurants by the Health magazine. Noodles & Company operates more than 200 locations in over 18 U.S. states. Its restaurants are open seven days a week.

Open Hours

Mon – Wed. 10:30 Am – 9:00 Pm
Thu – Sat. 10:30 Am – 10:00 Pm
Sun. 10:30 Am – 9:00 Pm




Found on Facebook

Found on Google Plus

noodles company image image image

Each dish is carefully hand made using only the freshest ingredients.
Noodles & Company offers the world’s favorite noodle dishes, sandwiches, salads and soups, all in one restaurant. Manager had excuse after excuse, and never took responsibility. Had conversations with about 6 different people equally as upset. I will make sure everyone hears this story. Thirty minute wait for takeout order.
Would’ve probably taken even longer if I didn’t see five people walk out for waiting so long.
Sehr gute pesto nudeln!
Minute wait for one order of mac and cheese, when I finally got it, there was a heap of noodles, with no cheese. Very disappointed after the wait. Pretty standard N&C experience – must say though that this location is always very clean, very friendly, and I’ve never had to wait very long (as long as you avoid peak hours). BBQ Pork Mac and Cheese isn’t on any of their posted menus but they can definitely make it and it is FANTASTIC. Was a little disappointed in the pot-stickers though – they come out pretty squashed.
Great prices and really good Asian dishes.

7050 Mineral Point Rd Madison, WI 53717.
(608) 829-0202

Suggested Categories

- Asian Restaurant,
- South East Asian Restaurant,
- Fast Food Restaurant,
- Noodle Shop,
- Thai Restaurant,
- Mediterranean Restaurant,
- Italian Restaurant,
- American Restaurant

Also Known As

Noodles And Company




Please Leave a Review for Noodles & Company

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *



Filed under Asian Restaurants, Pasta, Restaurants