Mt Horeb Fire Department



Website


mounthorebwi.info?w=image

Phones

(608) 437-5571

(608) 437-3873

Address

120 S 1st St,
Mount Horeb, WI 53572

View On Google Maps

Description

Established in 1890, Mount Horeb Volunteer Fire Department and Emergency Medical Service also known as MHVFD provides a range of services. The department offers emergency services for 24 hours a day, seven days a week. It serves more than 12,000 residents and operates a fire station that provides services in the rural area. MHVFD is a municipal department that has more than 65 members and serves Dane County in Wisconsin. Its services include basic life support emergency medical service, rescue, hazardous materials control, and fire prevention and suppression. Additionally, the department provides public education and arranges fire prevention programs for school students. MHVFD is located in Mount Horeb, Wis.

Found on Twitter

Shawn Beamon
@ OreoBeamon
Mount Horeb, WI
Was very impressed with the Mt. Horeb Fire Department! The sample vehicle extraction was awesome to… https://instagram.com/p/cAI7OpFBas/

Also Known As

Mt Horeb Fire Dept, Village of Mt. Horeb, Mount Horeb Volunteer Fire Department

Please Leave a Review for Mt Horeb Fire Department

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *



Filed under City, Fire Departments, Village & Township Government