Mother Earth’s Lawn Care



Website


motherearthslawncare.com?w=image

Phones

(608) 695-7642

(800) 888-1184

Address

Madison, WI 53703

View On Google Maps

Found on Facebook


Now serving safe grub control! Don’t let Japanese beetles invade your lawn! Act today!

Always love feedback, in any shape!.

Steen Macek Paper Company, Green Bay, Wisconsin. 38 likes | 1 was here. Steen Macek Paper Company is a family owned, Wisconsin incorporated (1936) fine. .

Looking for some new printed pieces to help inspire your customers? Take a look at the new promo piece released by Neenah. It highlights Astrobrights 25 vibrant shades, the new 80# Cover, 100# Cover, and the 135# Duplex Cover they now offer! The folder contains printed samples of envelopes, door hangers, business card holders, flyers, and the list goes on! Contact customer service if you would like one of the kits!

This is the LAST full week of our Astrobright Promotion!!! For every two cartons of Astrobright items you buy you get a $10 gift card PLUS you get 10% off your entire Astrobright purchase!!! Contact customer service if you have any questions! smile emoticon

Check out the new Astrobright swatchbook! We are loving the new Solar Yellow! Astrobrights are now available in 50# Text, 80# Cover and 100# Cover. Neenah is also offering three different 135# Duplex Cover papers. We are fully stocked with samples, contact your customer service representative today! smile emoticon

We hope you all had a wonderful New Year! How many of you have already written 2014 on an order form? smile emoticon If you have not already seen the new Mohawk Carnival+Via swatchbook, be sure to contact your sales rep or customer service if you are interested. Let me tell you, these “swatchbooks” are pretty impressive, you have a sample of every color and finish offered by both lines. Mohawk has definitely set a new standard in the world of swatchbooks.

We are open today from 8am to 2pm and we will be closed tomorrow-Thursday January 1, 2015. Thank you all for your continued support and business with Steen Macek. You are the foundation of our company and we are thankful for each and every one of you. We look forward to continuing to provide you with all of your paper needs in 2015! Please have a happy and safe New Years! – From our family to yours, Happy New Year!!

We hope you all had a wonderful holiday! If you are looking for something new and exciting to get your creative juices flowing, take a look at the new Mohawk Maker Quarterly based on Perception. Contact your sales rep or customer service rep if you are interested in seeing the piece.

From Everyone at Steen Macek. . We will be closed Wednesday, December 24 and Thursday, December 25. We resume normal business hours Friday, December 26. Have a wonderful and safe Holiday!

Want to make a difference in your community? Through a promotion offered by Boise Paper and Box Tops for Education, you can do just that! Enter a 30-second video telling Boise what your FAVORITE school would do with a PRIZE OF 800 REAMS OF PAPER! ( Time to get creative!). If you are one of six winners chosen by Boise, the school of YOUR choice will win 800 reams of paper that will be delivered by Steen Macek PLUS the school will receive 10,000 Box Tops!! Upload your video by November 30, 2014. Lets make a difference together! Contact your sales representative for more information.

Congratulations Cliff on 26 Years With Steen Macek!! We will miss you!

With the mills we represent and our industry experience, we bring innovative solutions to your business. But it doesn’t end there. Because we care about your long-term interests, we work hard at developing partnerships based on loyalty, dependability and trust. To us, that’s what doing business is all about.

Found on Google Plus

mother earth lawn care image image image

Mother Earth’s Lawn Care. Our neighbors moved out of their house and hired Mother Earth’s lawn care to snowplow their driveway while it was for sale. They put up the markers before it snowed indicating the property lines (good). But when they came to plow, they ignored the property markers and plowed the neighbors snow onto our lawn near the house. Also, they would push the neighbors snow onto our sidewalk/driveway near the road so we had to go out and snow blow after we already had.
We talked to them about it when we saw them the next time and they said they would talk to the snowblower crew (although they weren’t apologetic for it). Also, they completely destroyed the neighbor’s downspout, so while it used to be directed towards the street, the runoff from the roof now pools in between our houses.
They also plowed significantly later than everyone else on the street (sometimes a day later), which made walking on that sidewalk difficult. I have no experience with them for lawn care, but I certainly wouldn’t recommend them for snow plowing.
We talked to them about it when we saw them the next time and they said they would talk to the “snowblower” crew (although they weren’t apologetic for it).
805 Stewart St Madison, WI 53713.
(608) 695-7642

Suggested Categories

- Snow Removal Service,
- Landscaper,
- Garden,
- Landscape Designer




Also Known As

Mother Earth Organic Lawn Svc, Mother Earth Organic Lawn Service, Mother Earth’s Lawn Care LLC




Please Leave a Review for Mother Earth’s Lawn Care

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *



Filed under Landscape Contractors, Landscape Designers & Consultants, Sod & Sodding Service