Midwest Spine Institute



Website


www.midwestspineinstitute.com?w=image


Phones

(651) 430-3800

(800) 353-7720

Address

1950 Curve Crest Blvd W Ste 100,
Stillwater, MN 55082

View On Google Maps

Description

Anesthesiology, Dermatology, Orthopedic Surgery,

Founded in 1987, Midwest Spine Institute is an independent medical clinic that offers treatment for various spinal diseases, injuries and deformities. It provides nonsurgical, interventional and traditional surgical treatment services. The clinic also offers general radiology, magnetic resonance imaging and X-ray services. Additionally, it offers treatments for nerve, nerve root and sympathetic blocks, as well as provides occipital nerve, epidural steroid and facet injection services. Midwest Spine Institute offers discectomies, radio frequency neurolysis, discography and spinal cord stimulation services. In addition, its physicians conduct artificial disc replacement, cervical spinal fusion and lumbar decompression surgeries. The clinic maintains a location in Stillwater, Minn.

Payments

Master Card, Visa, Insurance

Open Hours

Mon – Fri. 9:00 Am – 5:00 Pm

Found on Google Plus

midwest spine brain institute image image image

Midwest Spine & Brain Institute. Rovner, MD – Progressive Spine & Orthopaedics.
Spondylosis is a form of spinal degeneration that arises from biochemical changes within the body’s tissues.
How to deal with pain that crops up years after spine surgery:. Thrive Spine and Sport, LLC. Struggling With Carpal Tunnel Syndrome? Carpal tunnel syndrome, or CTS, is something you are probably familiar with. Affecting approximately 3-6% of the general population, CTS is usually linked to. Severe adult scoliosis, such as disease that interferes with breathing or normal daily activities, may require a surgical solution. Back Clinics of Canada. Low Back Pain From Sitting In Your Chair – 3 Prevention Tips – Back Pain Doctor.
The best and worst sleep positions for your back.
Healthy Sleeping Positions – Your most loved sleeping pose could be giving you back and neck pain, tummy troubles, even premature wrinkles.
Discover the best positions for your body – plus the one you may want to avoid.
Premier Health Chiropractors of St Louis Park.
AICA Accident Injury Centers of Atlanta. When to seek help for a sports injury:. Find out when an injury may need more care than RICE can provide.. When to Seek Help for a Sports Injury. Many sports injuries can be treated with self-care steps like RICE, but sometimes you need medical care for an injury. Learn when this may be necessary. Thoracic spine injuries  can present a va(…)

Suggested Categories

- Doctor,
- Research Institute,
- Physiotherapy Center,
- Medical Center

Also Known As

Lynn M Miller, Do – Midwest Spine Institute, Midwest Pine Institute

Please Leave a Review for Midwest Spine Institute

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *



Filed under Clinics, Medical Clinics, Orthopedics, Osteopathic Manipulative Treatment, Physicians & Surgeons, Surgery-General