Leave a Review For: Midwest Leafguard



Website


www.lindusconstruction.com?w=image

Phones

(715) 684-4647

(651) 967-0366

Address

879 US Highway 63,
Baldwin, WI 54002

View On Google Maps

Description

Founded in 1979, Lindus Construction is a family-owned and operated business that offers a range of metal roofing solutions. The company provides a variety of construction management and remodeling services to individuals and businesses. It offers project management, budget estimation and siding installation solutions. Lindus Construction provides windows and gutters. The company offers products under the LeafGuard brand. It also provides solar panels and water harvesters. In addition, the company offers design and build solutions to its customers. Lindus Construction provides home improvement, insulation and deck building services. The company undertakes construction projects in Minnesota and Wisconsin. It is a member of the Better Business Bureau.

Payments

Financing Available

Found on Google Plus

lindus construction midwest leafguard image image image

Call us now for a free no-obligation estimate. I saved up for these gutters because of their reputation and so far they have NOT failed me. The installation was on time, fast and professional. They even handled a couple of custom requests for me as far as drainage and routing of the downspouts.
Their warranty and guarantee are definitely worth the extra I paid for these awesome gutters.
I promise, you won’t regret it. We had Lindus Construction do two jobs for us on our home. One was a complete gutter system and the other was a complete roofing.
Both were done in a timely manner and clean-up was complete. All the crews were courteous to us.
If, in the future we need other things done, we will surely contact Lindus.
Our experience with Lindus Construction began several years ago with our decision to purchase Leaf Guard as a replacement for our existing eves.
At that time, I was in my early 70’s and did not feel it made sense for me to be climbing around on my roof every year to clean out the eves.
We are surrounded by large pine trees which are the worst. Lindus responded almost immediately to our request for a quote and as quickly had a crew here for the installation. Everyone on their staff whom we have had contact with have been very professional and courteous.
In the several years we have had Leaf Guard, I have never had any reason to be on our roof. We couldn’t be more pleased with either Le(…)

Found on Twitter

Michael Olson
@ OlsonMichael
Rosemount, MN
@
WCCORosen call me re: ice damns We do radio show with Denny long Lindus construction/Midwest Leafguard We will get fixed for you 6126556688

Suggested Categories

- Roofing Contractor,
- Siding Contractor

Also Known As

Lindus Construction Inc, Lindus Construction, Lindus Construction / Midwest LeafGuard

Please Leave a Review for Midwest Leafguard

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *



Filed under Altering & Remodeling Contractors, Bathroom Remodeling, Building Construction Consultants, Building Contractors, Building Specialties, Carpenters, Concrete Contractors, Deck Builders, Door Repair, Drywall Contractors, Fireplaces, Flooring Contractors, General Contractors, General Listing, Gutters & Downspouts, Home Builders, Home Centers, Insulation Contractors, Kitchen Planning & Remodeling Service, Replacement & Installation, Roofing Contractors, Siding Contractors, Skylights, Sunrooms & Solariums, Windows, Windows-Repair