Mega Foods West Deli



Website


www.megafoods.com?w=image

Phones

(715) 839-5342

(715) 839-5341

Address

2615 N Clairemont Ave,
Eau Claire, WI 54703

View On Google Maps

Description

Groceries, Restaurants,




Pick ‘n Save, located in Eau Claire, Wis., is one of more than 75 Pick ‘n Save retail grocery stores located in Wisconsin and Illinois. The store offers a variety of products in a number of departments, including produce, bakery, deli, frozen foods, dairy and health and beauty. It carries a selection of brand name items, as well as the variety of Roundy s brand products. The first Pick ‘n Save was a warehouse foods store that opened in 1975 in Brookfield, Wis. The company is a part of the Roundy s Supermarkets family of grocery stores. Roundy s Supermarkets is a Fortune 500 company that operates 135 retail grocery stores under the Pick ‘n Save, Copps and Rainbow Foods banners in Wisconsin, Minnesota and Illinois. It was founded in Milwaukee in 1872 as a wholesale company.

Also Known As

Mega Foods West Dairy, Mega Foods & Liquor, Megafoods Stores, Mega Foods West Meat & Seafood, Mega Foods West Produce




Please Leave a Review for Mega Foods West Deli

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *



Filed under Bakeries, Convenience Stores, Florists, Gas Stations, Grocery Stores, Liquor Stores, Supermarkets & Super Stores