Leave a Review For: McDonald’s



Website


www.mcdonalds.com?w=image

Selling Proposition

I’M LOVING IT


Phone

(262) 377-1199

Address

W62N270 Washington Ave,
Cedarburg, WI 53012

View On Google Maps

Description

Founded in 1955, McDonald s is a global food service retailer that operates more than 30,000 locations in over 100 countries. The restaurant serves various shakes, hamburgers, grilled and fried chicken products, salads, fruits, sandwiches and fish. It additionally offers french fries, chicken sandwiches, Quarter Pounders and honey wheat rolls. The restaurant s menu also includes the Ranch Snack Wrap, Big N’ Tasty, Chicken Selects and McFlurry treats. It serves a variety of beverages and desserts, including Chocolate Triple Thick, Minty Mudd Bath Triple Thick and Strawberry Triple Thick shakes and McDonaldland cookies. The restaurant serves nearly 50 million people each day. McDonald s restaurants are owned and operated by independent franchisees of McDonald’s Corporation.

Payments

Discover, Master Card, Amex, Visa

Open Hours

Mon – Thu. 5:00 Am – 10:00 Pm
Fri. 5:00 Am – 11:00 Pm
Sat. 6:00 Am – 11:00 Pm
Sun. 6:00 Am – 10:00 Pm

Found on Facebook


Yay! Had a good time having breakfast!

All I ask is that at least 51% of the cheese makes it on the sandwich.

The blue man with adli boese!

Thinking about doing home work for tommrow

Got 19 chicken nuggets instead of 20. They are always forgetting an item. I order for a family of 5 and yes the orders are a little larger but they are simple. Its always a 2 trip ordeal with this McDonalds.

Stop by our restaurant tomorrow and Friday between 1-4 p.m. and have your child pledge to read one more book before they return to school. In return, they’ll receive a free healthy snack of McDonald’s Apple Slices, Fruit & Maple Oatmeal, milk or juice as part of our SHARP Reading Challenge!

Your favorite Double Cheeseburger and small fries are summer priced together for only $2.50.

Mom didn’t have time today, so we made you this baked apple pie.

Also Known As

Mcdonald’s Corporation, Mcdonald’s Restaurant

Please Leave a Review for McDonald’s

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *



Filed under Fast Food Restaurants, Hamburgers & Hot Dogs, Restaurants, Take Out Restaurants