Leave a Review For: McDonald’s



Website


www.mcdonalds.com?w=image

Selling Proposition

I’M LOVING IT


Phones

(877) 722-8900

(218) 722-8900

Address

110 E Central Entrance,
Duluth, MN 55811

View On Google Maps

Description

Founded in 1948, McDonald’s is one of the leading food service retailers in the world. Located at Duluth, Minn., it operates more than 32,000 locations in 117 countries serving around 60 million customers daily. The restaurant chain offers various food items, including fries, burgers, chicken nuggets, salads, wraps, sandwiches and other side dishes. Additionally, McDonald’s offers beverages, such as Milk Jug, shakes and smoothies. The chain also offers meal bundles, including Dollar Menu, Extra Value Meals, Happy Meals and Mighty Kids Meals for family and children. Some of the common items include Big Mac, Quarter Pounder, Chicken McNuggets and Egg McMuffin. McDonald’s also offers special dishes from various countries of the world, including Brazil, Hong Kong, Italy and Portugal, to name a few. It features in Fortune Magazine’s list of Most Admired Company in the World as well as in Barron’s magazine’s 2010 annual survey as Most Respected Company.

Payments

Amex, Discover, Master Card, Visa

Open Hours

Mon – Sun. Open 24 Hours

Found on Facebook


There’s usually not any problem with the food, but I have gone through drive through many times and the staff were not all that courteous to me. I usually don’t choose this location if I want to stop at a McDonald’s.

ALWAYS mistakes at the drive thru at this location evenings. Don’t ever pull away without checking your order even if you were the only car!.

Also Known As

Mcdonald’s Corporation, Mcdonald’s Restaurant

Please Leave a Review for McDonald’s

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *



Filed under Fast Food Restaurants, General Listing, Hamburgers & Hot Dogs, Restaurants, Take Out Restaurants