Maier Construction Solutions



Website


www.maierconsol.com?w=image

Phone

(262) 646-7842

Address

3300 Stonebridge Isle,
Delafield, WI 53018

View On Google Maps

Description

General Contracting

Gerry Maier co-founded Maier Construction with his dad in 1960, four years after receiving his Bachelor Civil Engineering degree from the Marquette University School of Engineering. Jeff Maier worked summers while attending Marquette and joined the office staff in 1979. After 44 years of operation an some 28, 000 diverse projects, we’ve made some changes for the mutual benefit of our clients and ourselves. Our revised name better describes our current focus. The new address provides the convenience and reduced overhead of home officing. We gained a great deal of experience while operating Maier Construction. We originally specialized in property damage repair work on all types of structures. It wasn’t too long before we acquired the tag “Fire Maier”. We gradually expanded to perform a wide variety of construction services for former repair clients and referrals. We performed design/build remodeling, additions, and new construction of residential, commercial, industrial, and institutional buildings. This led to machine foundations, corrective structural repairs, store and office build-outs, historical renovation, concrete coatings, and a good deal of consulting work in all categories.

Also Known As

Maier Construction Solutions Inc

Please Leave a Review for Maier Construction Solutions

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *



Filed under General Listing