Lincoln Lutheran Adult Day Service



Phones

(262) 637-6531

(262) 633-0500

Address

2000 Domanik Dr,
Racine, WI 53404

View On Google Maps

Description

Day Care

With a green heart logo that represents the liturgical color of hope and the universal symbol of love and caring, Lincoln Lutheran of Racine offers a variety of services to older adults throughout southeastern Wisconsin. The company provides housing, skilled nursing care, rehabilitation, assisted living and other community services. Its faith-based programs include adult day services, respite programs, meals-on-wheels programs, senior lunch programs, friendship centers and caregiver programs. The company also maintains The Atrium, a luxury apartment community for seniors, and the Lincoln Manor, Lincoln Villas, Lincoln Villas North and Trinity Terrace apartment communities. Lincoln Lutheran of Racine was founded in 1954. It is based in Racine, Wis.




Found on Facebook


This happened at work today. Watch CBS 58 today at 5 to hear our story.
White Swan Inn (Lake Geneva, WI.) – Lake Geneva, WI – Hotel

Found on Google Plus

lincoln lutheran adult day services image image image

With locations in both Racine and Burlington, our Adult Day Services provides a safe, nurturing environment that complements each participant’s unique lifestyle. What a difference a day makes!
Lincoln Lutheran Adult Day Services.

2000 Domanik Dr Racine, WI 53404.
(262) 637-6531

Also Known As

Lincoln Lutheran of Racine Inc, Wirfs, Bonnie L, Md – Lincoln Lutheran Of Racine Inc, Lincoln Lutheran Adult Day Svc




Please Leave a Review for Lincoln Lutheran Adult Day Service

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *



Filed under Child Care, Physicians & Surgeons, Senior Citizens Services & Organizations, Social Service Organizations