Lake Geneva Middle School



Website


lakegenevaschools.com?w=image


Phone

(262) 348-3000

Address

600 N Bloomfield Rd,
Lake Geneva, WI 53147

View On Google Maps

Description

Lake Geneva Middle School, established in 1999, offers education to students in grades six through eight. It has an enrollment of more than 600 students, and is affiliated to Lake Geneva School District. The school s curriculum offers a variety of subjects, such as English, mathematics, social studies, science, history, oral communication, computers, and physical and health education. The extracurricular activities offered by the school include performing arts, dramatics, photography, forensics, chorus, yearbook, National Junior Honor Society, newspaper, student council, and French, science and mathematics clubs. The school offers a variety of sports activities to students, such as volleyball, wrestling, basketball, football, cross-country, baseball, and track and field. Lake Geneva Middle School is located in Lake Geneva, Wis.

Found on Facebook


Football field is where Nina Cooper is having her graduation.

Ya official, I only have one in middle school now and two in high school, Dylan Schnering

So excited for the Orchestra Concert tonight. Good luck to all students performing, and a special thank you to Lauren Zemlicka and all the amazing staff that make this program possible

Listo para su koncierto. Echale ganas, mi Jakob.

Found on Twitter

Travis Kaney
@ travis_kaney
Wisconsin, USA
The last of the bag-time for #
SOSP #2014 ETD: t-minus 39 minutes @ Lake Geneva Middle School https://instagram.com/p/qpcQyBlzoW/

Joshua Warner
@ japwarner
Lake Geneva, WI
Blessing of a broken ankle…seeing your sisters band concert. (@ Lake Geneva Middle School) https://4sq.com/18UPFqC

Joshua Warner
@ japwarner
Lake Geneva, WI
Picking up Sarah! (with Sarah at Lake Geneva Middle School) — https://path.com/p/3SmPWW

kayla henderson
@ kayyyhenderson
Lake Geneva, WI
Im at Lake Geneva Middle School (Lake Geneva, Wisconsin) https://4sq.com/KhTDSR

Brett Longdin
@ BrettLongdin
Lake Geneva, WI
Back for Game 2. At least the rain stopped. For now. (@ Lake Geneva Middle School) https://4sq.com/mBBlT9

Brett Longdin
@ BrettLongdin
Lake Geneva, WI
Just in time for kickoff. (@ Lake Geneva Middle School) https://4sq.com/k7KIkI

Jes Checo
@ jesexica
Lake Geneva, WI
Im at Lake Geneva Middle School (1005-1017 E Bloomfield Rd, Lake Geneva) https://4sq.com/i8gzXI

Also Known As

Schools Middle School

Please Leave a Review for Lake Geneva Middle School

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *



Filed under Elementary Schools, Middle Schools, Public Schools, Schools