Jor Mac Co Inc



Website


www.jor mac.com?w=image


Phone

(920) 269-8500

Address

155 Main St,
Lomira, WI 53048

View On Google Maps

Description

Product Engineering Layout, Prototype, Tooling, Manufacturing, Powder Painting, Assembly, Packaging, Inventory Management and Logistics

Jor-Mac Company, established in 1952, offers project management, metal fabrications and laser processing services to customers throughout the United States. The services offered by the company include product design, engineering layout, prototyping, manufacturing, tooling, on-site powder painting, assembly and packaging, inventory management and logistics. It offers a variety of metal fabrication services, such as tool designing, laser cutting, stamping, forming, milling, turning and rolling, and welding. The company offers its services to various industries, including power generation, construction and building, transportation, defense, and electrical and medical equipment manufacturers. Jor-Mac Company has ISO 9001:2000-certified operating facilities with over 100,000-square-feet of manufacturing space located in Grafton and Lomira, Wis.

Found on Facebook

The Jor-Mac Company, Lomira, WI. 332 likes | 5 talking about this | 22 were here. Located in Lomira, WI, JMC specializes in metal fabrications: product. .

Slide the City — looks like fun!

Mind over Metal Welding Camp: Great way to get kids involved & for them to learn a new skill!

CONGRATULATIONS to Dan Rathke on 40 Years of Service with The Jor-Mac Company!!!

MFGDAY‬ for 2015 is October 2, 2015

Buy & Support MADEINUSA# & Manufactured in Wisconsin —keep it moving forward!!

Project Lead the Way Curriculum is also getting star, ted in Wisconsin. Great program to create early interest in STEM skills.

Nice view of The Jor-Mac Company from the drone!.

Also Known As

Jor Mac Company Inc

Please Leave a Review for Jor Mac Co Inc

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *



Filed under Sheet Metal Fabricators, Steel Distributors & Warehouses, Steel Fabricators, Steel Mills