J W Jung Seed Co



Website


jungseed.com?w=image


Phones

(920) 326-3121

(800) 247-5864

Address

335 S High St,
Randolph, WI 53957

View On Google Maps

Description

Established in 1907, J.W. Jung Seed Company is a family-owned and operated seed and gardening business. The company serves nurseries, garden centers and farm supply stores. It maintains a selection of perennials, iris, peonies and lilies for yards and gardens. J.W. Jung Seed Company offers a range of fall-planted bulbs including daffodils, tulips, crocus and hyacinths to design spring flower beds. The company provides a variety of roses, bulbs, annuals, herbs, annuals and vegetable plants. It also offers sprayers, fertilizers, and dog and cat repellents. J.W. Jung Seed Company provides planting tips for evergreens, fruit trees, vines and bush fruits. In addition, the company provides gift certificates of several denominations.

Payments

Visa, Master Card, Amex, Discover, Debit, Check, Cash

Open Hours

Mon – Fri. 8:00 Am – 4:30 Pm
Sat – Sun. Closed




Found on Google Plus

jung seed company image image image

Jung Seed Company provides a broad selection of GMO-Free horticultural products to service our valued mail-order and retail customer’s needs.
From Our Garden to Yours.
On a recent visit to my home, my 6yr.
She then asked me for a BIG vase so she could pick the beautiful flowers.
I have been a loyal Jung customer for over 30 years and can always count on Jung for high quality seeds and plants.
”. Jung Seed Company’s photos.
Looking for a quick and easy snack or light lunch? Jung Garden and Flower Seed Company. Gardener’s Corner » Recipes » Recipe: Zucchini Pancakes.
Recipe provided by Ralph Marshall, a Jung Seed outdoor nursery employee. Zero hours till launch. It’s an exciting day for us!
Starting today at 10:15am CST, we will start the process of shutting down the existing website. The down period is estimated to last 2 hours.
Thank you for your patience.. Pretty as a picture!
Look at these peppers!
Whether its peppers, potatoes, or petunias, feel free to post your photos! We all know that drought and extreme temperatures can damage your trees, shrubs, and perennials.
One of the highlights of summer is eating fresh sweet corn. Sweet corn hybridizers are constantly striving to develop varieties that have improved flavor, seed germination, holding ability, and many other desirable characteristics.
A Few Facts You Should Know About Sweet Corn. Sweet corn hybridizers ar(…)

Found on Twitter

Madison Jobs
@ madisonjobsx
Randolph, WI
Picker/Packers, Warehouse and Greenhouse Support – J.W. Jung Seed Co. – Randolph, WI: J.W. JUNG SEED CO. Season… https://bit.ly/10flE0y

Also Known As

Jung Garden Ctr




Please Leave a Review for J W Jung Seed Co

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *



Filed under Garden Centers, Seeds & Bulbs, Seeds & Bulbs-Wholesale & Growers