Huntington Place



Website


www.huntington place.com?w=image


Phone

(608) 868-5035

Address

3801 N Wright Rd,
Janesville, WI 53546

View On Google Maps

Description

Adult, Geriatrics,

Huntington Place is a nonprofit retirement community that serves a diverse population with health care, rehabilitation services and memory support programs for moderate and severe Alzheimer s disease or other forms of dementia. The center offers therapeutic activities and specially trained staff to meet the needs of Alzheimer’s residents. Its living space is designed to help Alzheimer’s residents function as independently as possible. Huntington Place s occupational therapy services include individual exercising, perpetual skills training and home management skills. The center provides housekeeping, chaplain, beauty salon and laundry services. Its facilities include a library, 24-hour bistro, barbershop, kitchen, and private and dining rooms. Huntington Place is located in Janesville, Wis.

Open Hours

Mon – Sun. Open 24 Hours

Found on Facebook

Huntington Place – A Senior Living Community, Janesville, WI. 54 likes | 62 were here. https://www.gazlo.com/huntington.

Nice digs, nice people . quiet and peaceful, but there’s a pool table out front and cards out back.

Found on Google Plus

huntington place image image image

Huntington Place is a full-service senior living community offering independent and assisted living residences, Five Star’s award-winning Bridge to Rediscovery Alzheimer’s care program, and.

3801 N Wright Rd Janesville, WI 53546.
(608) 868-5035

Suggested Categories

- Retirement Home,
- Nursing Home,
- Retirement Community

Also Known As

The Huntington

Please Leave a Review for Huntington Place

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *



Filed under Alzheimer's Care & Services, Assisted Living & Elder Care Services, Assisted Living Facilities, Nursing Homes-Skilled Nursing Facility, Residential Care Facilities, Rest Homes, Retirement Communities