Houle’s Farm Garden & Pet



Website


houlesfeed.com?w=image

Phone

(651) 464-3326

Address

55 2nd St SW,
Forest Lake, MN 55025

View On Google Maps

Description

Feed, Fertilizers,

Payments

Cash Only

Open Hours

Mon – Fri. 8:00 Am – 5:30 Pm
Sat. 8:00 Am – 2:00 Pm




Found on Facebook

E.J. Houle, Inc. 108 likes | 1 talking about this | 10 were here. We’re a family owned and operated company. Established in 1916.

We sell livestock. .

Tuffy’s Dinnertime Cat on CLOSEOUT SALE! $10.00 for a 20# bag. GUARANTEED ANALYSIS Crude Protein (min) 31.0%. Crude Fat ( min) 9.0% Crude Fiber (max) 3.5% Moisture (max) 12.0%

Come check out our sale shelves! They’re always changing and always a good deal!

We will be closed Saturday July 4th. Plan accordingly! Have a happy, safe 4th of July!

Some things to remember with the weather heating up. smile emoticon

Now at houles! The green poultice, blue lotion, ball solution, and stress dex.

As some of you know, pearl star, ted to get aggressive. She is now living happily at Amys house. Well we cant be with a chicken! We now have this little gem. We believe its a she. And she needs a name! We’re out of ideas! Share yours! Shes a white frizzle. Come in meet her and give her lots of love!

We oops-ed on the chick order. We have some extras! About 20 in assorted breeds. All female (at least that’s what the hatchery says) $3.50/ each.

Today is the last day to order chicks!! Earl shirts $10.00 This week only!

Running Aces Harness Track opening night is Saturday the 6th at 6 pm. Come join Ron, Aj and Amy down by the winners circle and watch the races!

Just a reminder the last day to order chicks is June 9th (they will arrive on the 30th) We also have chicks in the store now if you cant wait that long!

Help us! We’re stuck at houles, someone take us home!

We will be closed on Memorial Day, Monday the 25th. So stock up on your all feeds, and lawn care products. smile emoticon

We have an egg! Pearl finally laid an egg.

Amazing people, prices & products! Look forward to my weekly visits =)

Love this place, from the people to the products their absolutely amazing!!.

Found on Google Plus

houle inc image image image

E J Houle Inc. People are friendly here.
55 2nd St SW Forest Lake, MN 55025.
(651) 464-3326

Also Known As

Houle E J Incorporated, E J Houle Inc, Houle E J Inc




Please Leave a Review for Houle’s Farm Garden & Pet

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *



Filed under Farm Equipment, Feed Dealers, Feed-Wholesale & Manufacturers, Grain Dealers, Pet Food, Pet Stores