Grothman & Associates Sc



Website


www.grothman.com?w=image

Phones

(608) 742-7788

(608) 742-0434

Address

625 E Slifer St,
Portage, WI 53901

View On Google Maps

Description

We were established in 1988 and are one of the leading land surveying firms serving southern WI. We serve both the public and private sector providing the highest level of professional knowledge and expertise available. We use robotics, GPS to assure the efficiency and accuracy of our work.We work in Columbia, Marquette, Sauk, Dane, Green Lake, Dodge, Adams, Waushara and Juneau Counties and others on a consistent basis. We have 5 Registered Land Surveyors on staff with 90 years of combined experience. We do certified survey maps, plat of surveys, ALTA’S, development, engineering related construction lay-out, site plans, building stake-out flood plain & soil testing.

Payments

Cash, Check

Open Hours

Mon – Thu. 7:00 Am – 5:00 Pm
Fri. 7:00 Am – 1:00 Pm

Also Known As

Grothman & Associates S C, Grothman & Assoc Sc

Please Leave a Review for Grothman & Associates Sc

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *



Filed under General Listing