Leave a Review For: Good Company Restaurant



Website


goodcompanyrestaurants.com?w=image


Phone

(920) 735-9500

Address

110 N Richmond St,
Appleton, WI 54911

View On Google Maps

Description

Restaurants

Established in 1980, Good Company is a restaurant that offers a range of food items and beverages. The restaurant provides a variety of starters, soups, salads, sandwiches, burgers and pasta dishes. Its menu includes Caesar salad, turkey wraps, chicken tenders and boneless Buffalo wings. The restaurant also serves meatloaf, chicken Alfredo, bacon skins and ham wraps. Its beverage menu includes coffee, milk, and hot and iced tea. The restaurant maintains a bar and private room that can accommodate up to 110 guests. It offers banquet facilities for various occasions, such as wedding receptions, dinner rehearsals, family reunions, bridal showers and office parties. The restaurant has received the Golden Fork Award from the FOX CITIES Magazine. Good Company additionally offers gift cards of various denominations.

Payments

Visa, Master Card, All Major Credit Cards, Amex, Diners Club, Discover

Found on Facebook

Good Company, Ltd., Appleton, WI. 1,906 likes | 54 talking about this | 11,859 were here. Experience the Valley’s most unique restaurant. Family casual. .

Try a quesadilla at Good Company for lunch today!

Come in and check out our NEW Bar Menu!

Hey Dad. Follow me to Good Company! NOW accepting reservations for Father’s Day. Please call 735-9500.

Enjoy a Quesadilla at Good Company today!

Sundays. Kids 12 and under eat from the Children’s Menu for $1.99! ( Dine in Only)

Try our Baja Burger for lunch today!

Enjoy a delicious French Dip Sandwich for lunch today!

Try our Loaded Nachos. they are delicious!

A Wisconsin Tradition. join us for Friday Fish Fry!

Happy Hour in the Pub Tonight 4-7pm! See you there.

Don’t forget to make your Valentine’s Day reservations at Good Company!

TONIGHT’S FEATURE: All You Can Eat Italian Night! All the pasta marinara, fettuccini alfredo, or lasagna you can eat for one low price.

Awesome food and great atmosphere.You really get a great meal portion wise for your money also. I will definitely go bac. k more often when I am out that way. Well worth anyone wanting to try something new. They have a wide variety that fits everyone’s tastes.

We went here months ago and were underwhelmed by the food, but it wasn’t horrible. Our waitress was great the first tim. e. We didn’t intend to go back, but my dad chose to go for his birthday. The hostess was awkward, and put all three menus on the table on top of each other, and then put the silverware in a pile on top of the menus rather than putting our individual menus and silverware out. She left without a word. I ordered the Friday Fish Fry broiled cod, but my order arrived as the fried cod. I let the waitress know my order was wrong, and she said, “Well, that’s what I’ve been serving all night!” and left. O. .k. . I also got the mashed potatoes, which are very obviously instant potatoes. My boyfriend didn’t like his burger much, but that is likely a preference thing and not a huge issue. However, my dad was eating his dinner salad and suddenly stopped eating and star, ted picking through it. He said there was a fly in his salad. When he couldn’t find it, he thought he’d been seeing things and kept eating. A couple of minutes later? Sure enough. LIVE FLY in the salad. The waitress had been so helpful with my incorrect order that we didn’t even bother telling her about the salad. We won’t be back a third time.

Found on Twitter

thomas clifford
@ tommytrc
Good Company
Im at Good Company Restaurant (110 N. Richmond St., @ College, Appleton) http://4sq.com/f4nAMn

Randy Henderson
@ hendersonrandy
Good Company
Im at Good Company Restaurant w/ @
rosslarocco @
jamievoster http://4sq.com/grLfwT

Daniel Hendricks
@ danielhendricks
Good Company
Havent been here to eat in awhile and thought it was tine… (@ Good Company Restaurant) http://4sq.com/7mciqS

Tyler Gibson
@ tylergibson55
Good Company
Happy Hour w/ Dave (@ Good Company Restaurant) http://4sq.com/7mciqS

Mark David Zahn
@ MarkDavidZahn
Appleton, WI
Loaded nachos and bloody marys (@ Good Company Restaurant) http://4sq.com/7mciqS

Eric Hurm
@ HURM
Appleton, WI
I just ousted @
tommytrc as the mayor of Good Company Restaurant on @
foursquare! http://4sq.com/7mciqS

Also Known As

Good Co Restaurant

Please Leave a Review for Good Company Restaurant

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *



Filed under Banquet Halls & Reception Facilities, Family Style Restaurants, Restaurants