Glk Foods



Website


glkfoods.com?w=image

Phone

(920) 560-6452

Address

158 E Northland Ave,
Appleton, WI 54911

View On Google Maps

Description

Great Lakes Kraut, established in 1997, manufactures a variety of sauerkraut. The company, with a location in Shortsville, N.Y., operates several manufacturing facilities in Wisconsin. It processes more than 150,000 tons of raw cabbage into nearly 125,000 tons of sauerkraut. The company utilizes modern farming and processing methods and equipment, including stainless steel vats, vacuum systems and high-speed Hassia machines. Its sauerkraut is used for making appetizers, soups, stews, salads, main dishes, side dishes and desserts. The company s facilities are certified to produce kosher products under the Union of Orthodox Jewish Congregations of America. Great Lakes Kraut s Web site features nutritional information and several recipes.

Also Known As

GLK FOODS LLC

Please Leave a Review for Glk Foods

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *



Filed under Food Processing & Manufacturing, General Listing